[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM P8060-002 Real Exam 11-20

QUESTION 11 IBM Sterling File Gateway manages _______ based data exchange with an intelligent centralized gateway.   A. EDI B. external C. Business to Business D. edge   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 A partner who creates and sends files to a mailbox in IBM Sterling File Gateway is referred to as a ____________. < p class="MsoNormal" style="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left">  Read more [...]
Posted in P8060-002 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM P8060-002 Real Exam 1-10

QUESTION 1 Which of the following is NOT a competitive differentiator of IBM Sterling Secure Proxy?   A. Customizable logon portal for trading partners to self-administer passwords. B. Integrates with existing security infrastructures to avoid a rip and replace. C. Multi-factor authentication of identities resides in the DMZ vs. the "Trusted Zone". D. All of the above are competitive differentiators of IBM Sterling Secure Proxy.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 Read more [...]
Posted in P8060-002 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M8060-729 Real Exam 21-30

QUESTION 21 Which of the following is NOT a value proposition associated with the IBM Sterling File Transfer Service?   A. Reduce IT operational and infrastructure costs B. Simplify B2B file transfer processes C. Eliminates the need to transfer files from internal systems to the cloud D. Grow your business   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 Which of the following is NOT a "Key" area that MFT supports?   A. Processes B. Projects C. Personal Privacy Read more [...]
Posted in M8060-729 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M8060-729 Real Exam 11-20

QUESTION 11 Which of the following types of file transfer capabilities does extreme File Transfer (XFT) best support?   A. Primarily System-centric B. Primarily Community-centric C. Applies across System, Community, Person -centric as well as Emerging use cases D. Focused on Security   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 Which of the following discovery areas would focus on the IT organization's governance, risk and compliance team?   A. Consolidate infrastructure Read more [...]
Posted in M8060-729 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M8060-729 Real Exam 1-10

QUESTION 1 "How are you dealing with the security risk of using FTP to transfer sensitive data internally and externally?" is a discovery question to ask for which area of the business?   A. C-Suite / Line of Business B. IT Governance, risk and compliance C. IT Call center D. IT Operations   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 IBM Sterling File Gateway is used for which MFT use case?   A. System-centric B. Community-centric C. Person-centric use D. Read more [...]
Posted in M8060-729 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M5050-793 Real Exam 11-20

QUESTION 11 IBM Security Access Manager for Mobile can use which of the following factors to enforce context-aware authorization?   A. Device fingerprinting. B. Geographic location. C. IP reputation scores. D. All of the above.   Correct Answer: D Explanation: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/printableversion.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_sm/2/872/ENUS 5725-L52/index.html     QUESTION 12 What are the DevOps for Mobile Continuous Testing automation capabilities?   Read more [...]
Posted in M5050-793 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M5050-793 Real Exam 1-10

QUESTION 1 Which of the following is NOT considered a trend in Mobile Challenges that corporations must address?   A. LESS support for Open Standards B. Device Management C. Security D. Integration   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 2 The IBM Mobile Customer Engagement (Xtify) portfolio includes everything EXCEPT:   A. XML-formatted documents B. Native Push C. Rich Push D. Web Push E. SMS solutions   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]
Posted in M5050-793 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM C9020-971 Real Exam 21-30

QUESTION 21 Which IBM Storage System can be directly attached to an IBM i partition on a POWER System?   A. IBM XIV B. IBM FlashSystem 820 C. IBM FlashSystem 840 D. IBM DS8870   Correct Answer: D Explanation: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg248189.pdf     QUESTION 22 Which XIV Gen3 replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the concepts of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site Read more [...]
Posted in C9020-971 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM C9020-971 Real Exam 11-20

QUESTION 11 A customer's current storage environment includes both a 12 module XIV Gen3 and a DS5300 with 12 expansion drawers. The customer wants to migrate all workload from the DS5300 to the XIV. Which two actions should the solution architect perform first? (Choose two.)   A. Collect DS5300 and XIV performance data and model the cumulative workload. B. Migrate the DS5300 workload to the XIV using XIV migration capability. C. Gather and analyze capacity requirements and usage using Read more [...]
Posted in C9020-971 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM C9020-971 Real Exam 1-10

QUESTION 1 A solution architect has determined the amount of spindles needed to satisfy performance and RAID level requirements for a DS8870. Which tool provides information on the number of spare drives included in the system?   A. eConfig B. Disk Magic C. Capacity Magic D. STAT   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 2 Which XIV option addresses r apid data growth and financial concerns?   A. Advanced System Placement B. IBM Global Financing C. Growth Read more [...]
Posted in C9020-971 Real Exam (August 2016) | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment