2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 10

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

 

QUESTION 181

You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?

 

A.

Install a USB wireless adapter and configure

B.

Install Apple EAP-Fast plug-in and configure

C.

Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure

D.

Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST

E.

The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect

F.

The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 182

Which two types of encryption does Windows support for WPA2 security for wireless connections? (Choose two.)

 

A.

AES

B.

DES

C.

PGP

D.

TKIP

E.

WEP

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 183

A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

 

A.

1

B.

7

C.

10

D.

30

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 184

You have an Apple IOS iPhone4 that is used on your home Wi-Fi network and a personal laptop that is used on your work’s enterprise wireless network. At your office, you are unable to see the enterprise wireless network on your iPhone4. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

 

A.

WPA2 CPU intensive encryption is not supported on the client.

B.

WPA2 must be enabled on the client.

C.

A new profile must be created on the client.

D.

Wi-Fi must be enabled on the client.

E.

The enterprise is 2.4 GHz only.

F.

The enterprise is 5 GHz only.

G.

The RF channel must be adjusted on the client.

 

Correct Answer: F

 

QUESTION 185

Which information on the Monitoring page of a Cisco WLC verifies that the wireless network is operational?

 

A.

In the Access Point Summary section, the All APs number in the Up column is the same as in the Total column.

B.

In the Client Summary section, the Current Clients number is positive.

C.

In the Controller Summary section, the 802.11b/g Network State is shown as Enabled.

D.

In the Controller Summary section, the CPU Usage number is positive.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 186

Which two protocols are available to download or upload files to or from Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

 

A.

FTP

B.

TFTP

C.

SCP

D.

HTTP

E.

HTTPS

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 187

How can you protect the configuration file from eavesdropping, when uploading from a Cisco WLC?

 

A.

Use the Configuration File Encryption option.

B.

Choose an SCP as the transfer method.

C.

Connect to the Cisco WLC by using HTTPS.

D.

Connect to the Cisco WLC by using SSH.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 188

Refer to the exhibit. How do improperly set Telnet/SSH parameters effect the configuration of a controller with Cisco WCS?

 


 

A.

The CLI and GUI management of the controller both fail because Cisco WCS checks these credentials before opening a session.

B.

The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.

C.

The GUI management of the controller fails because the Cisco WCS uses the Telnet/SSH parameters to login to the controller.

D.

The controller remains configured in the Cisco WCS, but no management is possible through GUI from other client browsers.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 189

A network engineer is troubleshooting a LAP that is unable to join the controller and receives the message below:

 

LWAPP_CLIENT_ERROR_DEBUG. No more AP manager IP addresses remain

 

What does the log indicate?

 

A.

Two or more LAPs have the same IP address.

B.

An AP manager has the same IP address as another AP manager.

C.

A LAP has the same IP address as the AP manager.

D.

Two or more controllers have the same IP address.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 190

Which action secures the SNMPv2C protocol in a Cisco WLC?

 

A.

configure new communities and disable default communities

B.

use digital certificates to authenticate and encrypt transmissions

C.

enable password or transfer encryption

D.

set a username and difficult-to-guess password

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 191

Which three options relate to event-driven RRM? (Choose three.)

 

A.

any 802.11n AP models

B.

specific AP models

C.

minimum of AP and WLC

D.

minimum of AP, WLC, and WCS

E.

minimum of AP, WLC, WCS, and MSE

F.

configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > TPC

G.

configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > DCA

 

Correct Answer: BCG

 

 

QUESTION 192

Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?

 

A.

IEEE 802.1X

B.

IEEE 802.11i

C.

WEP

D.

WPA

E.

WPA2

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 193

Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true?

 

A.

The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.

B.

The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed.

C.

The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline, and message.

D.

The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 194

Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

 

A.

The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B.

The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C.

The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D.

The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E.

The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F.

The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 195

Which four parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)

 

A.

authority ID

B.

authority ID Information

C.

client key

D.

PAC

E.

server key

F.

TTL for PAC

G.

monitor key

H.

NTP source

 

Correct Answer: ABEF

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 196

Refer to the exhibit. Which action allows you to view a summary count by alarm types for the displayed total of 11 alarms?

 


 

A.

Choose Monitor > Alarms

B.

Click the Security tab

C.

Click a respective number in the Alarm Summary

D.

Click the Alarm Summary blue arrow

E.

Choose Home (house icon) > Alarm Summary

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 197

When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller- based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client’s IP address and their security configuration?

 

A.

any controller that supports the same VLAN

B.

foreign controller

C.

anchor controller

D.

master controller

E.

RF group master controller

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 198

A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.)

 

A.

On the access point

B.

On the RADIUS server

C.

On the Cisco WCS

D.

On the client

E.

On the Cisco WLC

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 199

You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator. When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?

 

A.

Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.

B.

Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco WCS Navigator are the same.

C.

Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.

D.

When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 200

Refer to the exhibit. Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B.

The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C.

The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D.

The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

 

Correct Answer: CD

This entry was posted in 2019 200-355 Dumps Practice Exams and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.