Download Latest (June) Citrix 1Y0-350 Practice Test 81-90

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 81

The network engineer is investigating issues and suspects that one of the administrators recently changed the NetScaler configuration.

 

Which command could the engineer run to check the logs that will contain such details?

 

A.

nsconmsg -K newnslog -d stats

B.

nsconmsg -K newnslog -d stats -d current

C.

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d event

D.

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d consmsg

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 82

An engineer has two NetScaler devices in two different datacenters and wants to create a high availability (HA) pair with the two devices, even though they are on two different subnets.

 

How can the engineer configure the HA Pair between the two NetScaler devices?

 

A.

Configure StaySecondary on the second datacenter appliance.

B.

Ensure that INC mode is enabled during the creation of the HA Pair.

C.

Enable the HAMonitors on all interfaces after the HA Pair has been created.

D.

Change the NSIP of the second appliance to be on the same subnet as the first appliance.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 83

A network engineer is trying to read a nstrace from the NetScaler but can only see encrypted traffic.

 

Which file is required to decrypt the network trace?

 

A.

The server certificate

B.

The servers root certificate

C.

The private key for the server certificate

D.

The private key for the server root certificate

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 84

What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

 

A.

Session persistence

B.

A backup virtual server

C.

Load balancing policies

D.

Load balancing services

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 85

A network engineer is investigating issues and suspects that a new server that has been recently added to the environment has the same IP address as a virtual server that is configured on the NetScaler.

 < /font>

Which command could the engineer run to check the logs that will contain such details?

 

A.

nsconmsg -K newnslog -d stats

B.

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d consmsg

C.

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConLb=1 -d oldconmsg

D.

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConMon=x -d oldconmsg

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 86

Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the

Q2

2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall.

 

Which command should be used to set the default route?

 

A.

add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

B.

add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1

C.

add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1

D.

add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

< font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000">A network engineer has noted that the primary node in an HA pair has been alternating as many as three times a day due to intermittent issues.

 

What should the engineer configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?

 

A.

LACP

B.

SNMP

C.

Route monitors

D.

Failover Interface Set

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 88

Scenario: A NetScaler engineer is on the phone with Technical Support to troubleshoot an issue. The NetScaler engineer generated a support archive and needs to send the file to the Technical Support Specialist to help resolve the problem with the applianc

e.

 

In which directory could the engineer retrieve the information?

 

A.

/nsconfig

B.

/var/crash

C.

/var/nstrace

D.

/var/tmp/support

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 89

A network engineer needs to configure Citrix NetScaler to provide Access Gateway services to VLAN 2 using interface 1/1 only, while also using interface 1/2 to provide load balancing services to VLAN 3.

 

How could this result be achieved?

 

A.

Disable static route advertisement.

B.

Disable layer 2 mode

Create 2 untagged VLANs – VLAN 2 and VLAN 3

Bind VLAN 2 to Interface 1/1

Bind VLAN 3 to Interface 1/

C.

Enable Layer 3 mode

Create a Channel Interface using Interface 1/1 and 1/2 Create 2 VMACs

Bind a VMAC to interface 1/1 and 1/2

D.

Configure policy-based routing using the Interface option as a filter.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 90

How could a network engineer gather detailed network information?

 

A.

System node -> Diagnostics -> Call home

B.

System node -> Diagnostics -> Start new trace

C.

System node -> Diagnostics -> Show techsupport

D.

System node -> Diagnostics -> Show running vs saved config

 

Answer: B

 

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-350 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …< br />< strong>Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 1Y0-350 Practice Tests (June) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.