Download Latest (June) Citrix 1Y0-351 Practice Test 1-10

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 1

Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the NetScaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption.

 

To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

 

A.

CSR

B.

DSA key

C.

RSA key

D.

Diffie-Hellman key

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

A network engineer notes that a high availability pair (HA) is NOT synchronizing correctly and decides to open a ticket with Citrix Support.

 

When opening the new ticket with Citrix Support, the engineer should run show __________ and __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

 

A.

ha node; provide any public IP addresses listed

B.

ha node; provide the hello and dead interval data

C.

techsupport on the primary device; send the output to Citrix Support

D.

techsupport on both the primary and secondary devices; send the output to Citrix support

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 3

An network engineer is asked to perform an export of the captured trace output files as requested by Citrix Tech support.

 

In which directory could the engineer retrieve the captured log files in the NetScaler

 

 

 

Citrix 1Y0-351 : Practice Test

system?

 

A.

/var/log

B.

/var/nstrace

C.

/netscaler/log

D.

/nsconfig/trace

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 4

A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for an FTP site.

 

Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?

 

A.

Rule

B.

Source IP

C.

Cookie Insert

D.

Custom Server ID

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

A company wants to implement a policy where all passwords should be encrypted while transiting the network.

 

Where in the GUI would the network engineer prevent access to unsecured management protocols?

 

A.

Network -> IPs

B.

System -> Auditing

C.

AppExpert -> Pattern Sets

D.

Protection Features -> Filter

 

Answer: A

Citrix 1Y0-351 : Practice Test

 

 

QUESTION 6

A network engineer has noted that the primary node in an HA pair has been alternating as many as three times a day due to intermittent issues.

 

What should the engineer configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?

 

A.

LACP

B.

SNMP

C.

Route monitors

D.

Failover Interface Set

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to.

 

How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?

 

A.

Check NSlogs.

B.

Use nsconmsg.

C.

Use the cat aaad.debug command.

D.

Check the authorization configuration.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 8

Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a NetScaler appliance.

 

Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

 

A.

/nsconfig/ssl

B.

/nsconfig/ssh

C.

flash/nsconfig/

 

 

 

Citrix 1Y0-351 : Practice Test

D.

/var/netscaler/ssl/

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 9

Scenario: Company Inc. wants to tag incoming requests with a header that indicates which browser is being used on the connection. This helps the server keep track of the browsers after the NetScaler has delivered the connections to the back end.

 

The engineer should create __________ actions to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

 

A.

rewrite; insert tags on the client header

B.

responder; separate the client requests

C.

rewrite; insert tags on the server response

D.

responder; filter the browser type on the client header

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 10

Scenario: An engineer implementing a NetScaler is tasked with creating a new VLAN, named VLAN 2, and adding it to the current interfaces. A new IP address of 10.102.29.54 with a network mask of 255.255.255.0 must be configured for VLAN 2.

 

Which commands could the engineer use to achieve this configuration in the command-line interface prior to binding VLAN 2?

 

A.

add ns ip 10.102.29.54 255.255.255.0

add vlan 2

B.

set vlan 2 -aliasName VLAN2

add ns ip 10.102.29.54 255.255.255.0

C.

add ns ip 10.102.29.54 255.255.255.0 -vrID 2

D.

add ns ip 10.102.29.54 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP set ns ip 10.102.29.54 255.255.255.0 -vrID 2

 

Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-351 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in 1Y0-351 Practice Tests (June) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.