Download New Updated (July) CompTIA SG0-001 Actual Test 211-220

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 211

Which of the following is a SAN protocol?

 

A.

FCoE

B.

DCB

C.

DTE

D.

IDE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 212

An administrator, in preparation for a new server with dual HBAs connected to multiple fabrics, created a new WWN zone to add a new server and storage connections to Fabric A. The administrator then copied the zone in to the zoning configuration for Fabric B and activated it in both fabrics. How many paths will the new server see to the storage array when it is brought online the next day?

 

A.

Zero, the zoning configuration conflict will negate all paths.

B.

One, the zone written for Fabric A will not work in Fabric B.

C.

Two, each storage array has a path in each fabric.

D.

Four, there are two ports of storage in each fabric

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 213

Which of the following backup methods only backs up data that has changed since the last backup of any type?

 

A.

Progressive

B.

Full

C.

Incremental

D.

Differential

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 214

Which of the following is the process of creating logical connections between WWNs in a fabric?

 

A.

Masking

B.

Sharing

C.

Zoning

D.

Mounting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 215

Which of the following terms matches the situation where a new file system is connected to a specific directory on an existing connected file system?

 

A.

< font face="Arial">Mount Point

B.

Device Map

C.

Logical Volume

D.

Volume Group

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 216

Which of the following BEST defines what the ‘ping’ command actual proves?

 

A.

The frame types that can be sent and received by the target device

B.

If the target device responds, then all applications are ready to be utilized

C.

There are no zoning misconfigurations

D.

Connectivity exists between the sender and target devices

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 217

Which replication method requires the LEAST amount of space?

 

A.

Copy

B.

Clone

C.

Snapshot

D.

Mirror

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 218

An administrator needs to provide access to a remote directory on a server. Which of the following would the administrator use to accomplish this?

 

A.

Create a file system

B.

Create a volume group

C.

Create a mount point

D.

Create a logical disk

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 219

SNMP logs on a storage device show a duplex mismatch alert. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.

Misconfigured NIC

B.

Incorrect VLAN

C.

Broken cable

D.

Bad port

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 220

Which of the following RAID levels is also known as mirroring?

 

A.

RAID 0

B.

RAID 1

C.

RAID 3

D.

RAID 5

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Co
mpTIA SG0-001 Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in SG0-001 Real Tests (July) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.