Download New Updated (July) CompTIA SG0-001 Actual Test 261-270

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 261

Which of the following is an advantage of using single-mode fiber?

 

A.

Longer distance

B.

Greater turn radius

C.

Sturdier cable plant

D.

Smaller cable

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 262

Which of the following would show a high amount of outstanding I/O on a host when the storage array is too busy processing data from other hosts?

 

A.

High number for disk queue length field

B.

Low number for MB/sec field

C.

High number for IOPs/sec field

D.

Low number for latency field

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 263

Which of the following describes the difference between a write-thru cache and a write-back cache?

 

A.

Write-back cache decreases disk write performance.

B.

Write-thru cache improves disk write performance.

C.

Write-back cache removes the risk of losing data during write operations

D.

Write-thru cache removes the risk of losing data during write operations.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 264

Which of the following RAID levels will provide the BEST performance for Database Log Drive without jeopardizing the redundancy?

 

A.

RAID 0

B.

RAID 1+0

C.

RAID 1

D.

RAID 6

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 265

Which of the following disk technologies does NOT use moving magnetic media for storing data?

 

A.

SAS

B.

SSD

C.

SATA

D.

FC

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 266

If network card link light is on and there is no data flow, which of the following might be the problem?

 

A.

Incorrect configuration on NIC

B.

Not patched correctly

C.

Device not turned on

D.

Wrong cable

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 267

Which of the following BEST prevents unauthorized access to storage data via a username/password?

 

A.

ACL

B.

Encryption

C.

Physical access restrictions

D.

Compression

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 268

An administrator has just enabled multi-path connectivity to a storage array, but the host can only detect a single path. The switches detect both HBA ports. Which of the following fabric components is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.

The host was plugged in to the wrong switch port.

B.

Zone configuration is incorrect, or not applied.

C.

Host fiber is faulty or SFP is unsupported.

D.

Switch port ISLs are too busy to support the new requests.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 269

In which of the following ways can a storage administrator provide LUN security on a storage array?

 

A.

LUN masking

B.

LUN provisioning

C.

LUN controlling

D.

LUN establishing

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 270

A server has an HBA with the address of 23-00-00-1B-23-C4-B5-01. Which of the following properly identifies this type of address?

 

A.

MAC Address

B.

FCoE map

C.

N-port-ID

D.

WWNN

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SG0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in SG0-001 Real Tests (July) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.