Download New Updated (July) CompTIA SG0-001 Actual Test 291-300

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 291

Which of the following describes the location within the current accessible file system to which a new file system is made accessible?

 

A.

Swap space

B.

Mount point

C.

VSAN

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 292

Click on the exhibit button. Which of the following is the topology shown in the image?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Core-Edge

B.

Point-to-Point

C.

Full mesh

D.

Ring

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 293

Off-site backups are MOST likely to help provide which of the following?

 

A.

Business continuity

B.

High availability

C.

Scalability

D.

Serviceability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 294

Which of the following LTO versions was the FIRST to support encryption?

 

A.

LTO-2

B.

LTO-3

C.

LTO-4

D.

LTO-5

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 295

Which of the following describes a file being written into non-continuous blocks within a file system?

 

A.

Partition misalignment

B.

Fragmentation

C.

Incompatible RAID level used

D.

Wrong block size

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 296

A storage technician is asked to separate various network segments to group various hosts between layer 2 devices. Which of the following Ethernet network topologies would MOST likely need to be created?

 

A.

MAN

B.

VLANs

C.

WAN

D.

VSANs

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 297

The storage system has been provisioned and a rescan of the devices has been performed within the operating system. A technician sees twice as many devices than were provisioned. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A.

One of the fiber connections is loose.

B.

One of the HBAs is zoned incorrectly.

C.

Multipathing has not been installed or configured.

D.

The technician rescanned the devices more than once.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 298

Which of the following BEST describes an advantage of a hot pluggable scenario?

 

A.

Pluggable when system is down

B.

Disk drive can be changed at anytime

C.

Disk drives can be swapped while doing backup

D.

Disk drive has a hot spot

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 299

Which of the following methodologies should an administrator use to backup a zero- downtime, high-performance application?

 

A.

Cold backup

B.

DAS

C.

Serverless

D.

Tape-to-disk

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 300

Which of the following tape drive features protects data from unauthorized use?

 

A.

Multi-streaming

B.

Multiplexing

C.

Compression

D.

Encryption

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SG0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in SG0-001 Real Tests (July) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.