Download New Updated (July) CompTIA SG0-001 Actual Test 61-70

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 61

Which of the following is typically used to make a networked file system available to a server running a Windows operating system?

 

A.

NFS

B.

iSCSI

C.

CIFS

D.

FCIP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 62

Which of the following backup methodologies would BEST be used to provide an instant copy of the current data within the same disk group?

 

A.

Snapshot

B.

Clone

C.

Incremental

D.

Differential

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 63

Which of the following technologies enables storage blocks to be reused following data deletion?

 

A.

Redundant fabrics

B.

Thin reclamation

C.

Parity protection

D.

Storage virtualization

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 64

Two single-port 2Gb HBAs can support up to which of the following?

 

A.

200MB/S

B.

320MB/S

C.

400MB/S

D.

4200MB/S

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

One of the disks in a RAID 5 configuration on a NAS device has failed. Which of the following technologies would BEST allow a technician to replace the failed disk without interrupting service to the device?

 

A.

Fibre channel array

B.

Hot spare disk

C.

Disk enclosure

D.

Hot pluggable disk

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 66

Which of the following technologies provides an abstraction of physical drives within a storage array?

 

A.

Fabric virtualization

B.

Disk virtualization

C.

SAN virtualization

D.

Server virtualization

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 67

Which of the following is an open management standard specifically for storage?

 

A.

SNMP

B.

SLP

C.

SMI-S

D.

SMTP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

A technician, in a machine room, accidentally drops a floor tile on a fiber optic cable running from a single path host to a Fibre Channel switch. Which of the following symptoms would be MOST likely to occur if the cable is not replaced?

 

D.

A.

The host will be visible to the switch but not see any defined volumes

B.

The host bus adapter will fail

C.

The switch SFP will fail

The host will not be visible to the switch

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 69

Which of the following would a company implement in order to ensure that critical system data backups are available in case the datacenter is lost due to a natural disaster?

 

A.

Snapshots

B.

e-vaulting

C.

OnsiteD2D

D.

OnsiteD2D2T

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 70

An administrator would like to combine several ISLs into a single virtual connection. Which of the following technologies should be implemented to accomplish this?

 

A.

LUN Masking

B.

Trunking

C.

Flow Control

D.

VLAN Trunking


 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SG0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in SG0-001 Real Tests (July) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.