[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Pass4sure CompTIA N10-006 Real Test 191-200

Ensurepass

CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

Question 191

A technician wants to update the organization’s disaster recovery plans. Which of the following will allow network devices to be replaced quickly in the event of a device failure?

 

A. Vendor documentation

B. Archives/backups

C. Proper asset tagging and labeling

D. Network Baseline

Correct Answer: B

 

Answer:

 

 

Question 192

A user is unable to connect to a server in another building. A technician is troubleshooting the issue and determines the following:

 

1. Client PC 1 has an IP address if 192.168.10.25/25

2. PC 1 can successfully ping its gateway of 192.168.10.1/25 which is an interface of router A

3. Server A is named ‘BLDGBFILESRVR01’ and has an IP address of 192.168.10.145/25

4. PC 2 with an IP address of 192.168.10.200/25 can successfully ping server A

 

However, when PC 1 pings server A, it receives a destination host unreachable responds. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

 

A. Link from touter A to PC 1 are on different subnets

B. Link from router A to server A is down

C. Link from PC 1 to router A has duplex issues

D. Link from server A top PC 2 is down

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Question 193

A company is having a new T1 line installed. Which of the following will the connection MOST likely terminate to?

 

A. Core switch

B. MDF

C. Ethernet router

D. IDF

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Question 194

A technician wants to implement a network for testing remote devices before allowing them to connect to the corporate network. Which of the following could the technician implement?

 

A. High availability

B. MAN network

C. Question uarantine

D. Honeynet

Correct Answer: C

 

 

Question 195

Which of the following broadband WAN technologies would MOST likely be used to connect several remote branches that have no fiber or satellite connections?

 

A. OC12

B. POTS

C. WiMax

D. OC3

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Question 196

A technician is troubleshooting a PC that is having intermittent connectivity issues. The technician notices that the STP cables pairs are not completely twisted near the connector. Which of the following is the issue?

 

A. Cross-talk

B. 568A/568B mismatch

C. Tx/Rx reverse

D. Split pairs

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Question 197

Which of the following can be issued from the command line to find the layer 3 hops to a remote destination?

 

A. traceroute

B. nslookup

C. ping

D. netstat

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Question 198

A administrator’s network has OSPF for the internal routing protocol and has two interfaces that continue to flap. The administrator reviews the following output:

 

Fast ethernet 0 is up, line protocol is up

 

Int ip address is 10.20.130.5/25

 

MTU 1500 bytes, BW10000 kbit, DLY 100 usec

 

Reliability 255/255, Tx load 1/255, Rx load 1/255

 

Encapsulation ospf, loopback not set

 

Keep alive 10

 

Full duplex, 100Mb/s, 100Base Tx/Fx

 

Received 1052993 broadcasts

 

1258 input errors

 

983881 packet output, 768588 bytes

 

1747 output errors, 0 collisions, 423 resets

 

Which of the following problems would cause the interface flap?

 

A. Wrong IP address

B. Loopback not set

C. Bad wire

D. Incorrect encapsulation

E. Duplex mismatch

Correct Answer: E

 

 

Question 199

Which of the following allows a telecommunication company to test circuits to customers remotely?

 

A. VLAN

B. Toner Probe

C. RDP

D. Smart Jack

E. VPN

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Question 200

A single mode fiber is no longer providing network connectivity to a remote site. Which of the following would be used to identify the location of the break?

 

A. MT-RJ

B. OTDR

C. Media converter

D. Cable certifier

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA N10-006 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in N10-006 Real Tests (2017) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.