[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM C2170-051 Real Test 1-10

Ensurepass

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9

 

QUESTION 1

Review the following image. Using an analysis function, which of the following will allow an analyst to find linked entities with a distinct attribute in a specific direction?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Search Bar

B.

Find Clusters

C.

Visual Search

D.

Find Matching Entities

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

Intelligence has arrived in a number of documents in the UK. A typical example is “Zackary Armstrong (Born 13 Sep 1979) lives at 84 Puddle Dock”. An analyst has been tasked with creating a chart with all the relevant intelligence, so questions such as the following can be answered. Who was born between 1 Jan 1978 and 31 Dec 1980? Considering the entity for Zackary only, which of the following chart structures would be able to answer this question using a search?

 

clip_image004

clip_image006

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which of the following statements about an attribute is NOT TRUE?

 

A.

It can be hidden on the chart.

B.

It is used in complex searches.

C.

It can display date and time data.

D.

It prevents duplicate entities from being added.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

An intelligence analyst has created a chart of the known associates in a local criminal organization. However, some of the connections are unconfirmed. Which of the following has the unconfirmed Line Strength?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which Analyst’s Notebook chart shows a wiring height called “Previous Event Frame” for the segment between Meeting 1 and Meeting 2?

 

clip_image010

clip_image011

clip_image013

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

A researcher in the UK has been tasked with creating a spreadsheet ready to be imported into Analyst’s Notebook. The chart required looks like this:

 

clip_image015

 

Which of the following spreadsheets is ready for importing, and does not need any spreadsheet formulas or Column Actions to change it in any way?

 

clip_image017

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which of the following graphic types CANNOT be used to add a photo to an entity?

 

A.

Portable Bitmap Format (.pbm)

B.

Portable Network Graphics (.png)

C.

File Interchange Format (.jpg, .jpeg)

D.

Device Independent Bitmaps (.bmp, .dib)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 8

The investigator wants to perform a search for “FARADAY” in Analyst’s Notebook. Which wildcard search will return the desired results?

 

A.

F?Y

B.

F*AY

C.

F*day

D.

FA???

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

A researcher in the UK has been tasked with creating a spreadsheet ready to be imported into Analyst’s Notebook. The chart required looks like this:

 

clip_image019

 

Which of the following spreadsheets is ready for importing, and does not need any spreadsheet formulas or Column Actions to change it in any way?

 

clip_image021

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which file type can be imported automatically into Analyst’s Notebook without the need for an Import Specification?

 

A.

Tab delimited files (*.tsv)

B.

Cellebrite UFED files (*.xml)

C.

Excel spreadsheet files (*.xls)

D.

Comma separated value files (*.csv)

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2170-051 Real Tests (2017) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.