[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM C2170-051 Real Test 21-30

Ensurepass

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9

 

QUESTION 21

Frames can be used to draw attention to key entities. Which of the following is NOT a reason to use frames in a chart?

 

A.

To distinguish groups of entities.

B.

To map entities to Google Earth.

C.

To indicate entities with shared attributes as a result of applying Conditional Formatting.

D.

To change the appearance of entities selected using analysis tools such as filtering or Social Network Analysis.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 22

Examine the image here. “Black 2010 Mercedes-Benz C63” is entered in what location?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Attribute

B.

Description

C.

Card Summary

D.

Card Description

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which of the following is a “Number” attribute in the standard template?

 

A.

Dollar Amount

B.

Phone Number

C.

Account Number

D.

Transaction Date

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 24

Review the following screenshot of an import, where blank values have been detected. Which of the following is NOT an option to address the warning message?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Do not create the entity.

B.

Create the entit
y with a blank identity.

C.

Create the entity and assign a specified identity.

D.

Create the entity and assign each identity individually.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which of the following can locate matching entities of any type, with identical spellings, but containing spaces, tabs or case differences?

 

A.

Label Matching

B.

Smart Matching

C.

Previously Linked Matches

D.

Smart Matching Against Selection

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 26

Review the following image from the UK intelligence sources. Which of the following analysis tools will highlight the shortest string of connections between the two highlighted entities?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Find Path

B.

Find Linked

C.

Highlight Tool

D.

List Linked Items

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 27

An intelligence analyst needs to be able to easily understand which calls are made within a short period of time of each other, and when there is a big gap in time. As a result, the analyst decides to use a layout to re-space the links. Which layout has been used?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

Ordered

B.

Theme Line

C.

Proportional

D.

Grouped by Time

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which of the following are “categories of attributes” available for adding to a chart by a user?

 

A.

Attribute Entries

B.

Attribute Classes

C.

Attribute Instances

D.

Analysis Attributes

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 29

A financial analyst is looking at key transactions made as part of an investigation. The analyst has a chart showing individual transactions as a link, with the amount of money on the label. A sample chart is shown here. The analyst is using List Items and would like to see the total amount of money each account is paying out. How can this be accomplished?

 

clip_image010

 

A.

Look at the Links tab and use “Entity Sum Link Flow”.

B.

Look at the Links tab and use “Entity Sum Links From”.

C.

Look at the Entities tab and use “Entity Sum Link Flow”.

D.

Look at the Entities tab and use “Entity Sum Links From”.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

An intelligence analyst wants to identify the telephone(s) being called by telephone 5558675309. How can this be set up in Visual Search?

 

clip_image012

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2170-051 Real Tests (2017) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.