[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM C2170-051 Real Test 31-40

Ensurepass

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9

 

QUESTION 31

Which of the following is NOT an Entity Representation?

 

A.

Icon

B.

Photo Block

C.

Theme Line

D.

Event Frame

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 32

Which of the following is a semantic type that can be assigned to the chart items from the Semantic
Type Library?

 

A.

Chart semantic types

B.

Entity semantic types

C.

Palette semantic types

D.

Identity semantic types

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

An intelligence analyst has been tasked with creating an entity to represent a bank account. Account Holder: Jane Smith Account Number: 987654321 Routing Number (also known as a Sort Code, Transit Number or IBAN): 121000358 Account Type: Checking Using the following information, which option contains the MOST UNIQUE identity for the bank account?

 

A.

Jane Smith’s Account

B.

121000358987654321

C.

121000358

D.

Checking

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 34

Which of the following is NOT a built-in dissemination tool?

 

A.

Export to PDF

B.

Save as spreadsheet

C.

Send (as email attachment)

D.

Save complete chart as picture

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 35

An analyst is creating a chart to show the order in which telephone calls took place. The analyst adds the date and time of the call to the link, but cannot make the link controlling. Why is that option NOT available?

 

A.

Links can never be made controlling.

B.

The duration of the call is also required.

C.

Links can only be made controlling between Theme Lines.

D.

Links can only be made controlling between Event Frames.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 36

An intelligence analyst has been given an association chart with telephones and telephone call links. The analyst would like to see the calls placed in time and date order, so the analyst decides to change the chart into a timeline. How can the analyst change the telephone entities on the chart?

 

A.

Change the Entity Type to Theme Line

B.

Change the Entity Type to Event Frame

C.

Change the Entity Representation to Theme Line

D.

Change the Entity Representation to Event Frame

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 37

An analyst wants to import a timeline of a suspect’s activity. This timeline would represent the suspect and a brief description of each activity tied to that suspect. Which is the BEST import design for this chart?

 

A.

Entities only

B.

Association chart

C.

Sequence of events

D.

Sequence of transactions

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 38

An intelligence analyst is working on a case and needs to present a chart with a set of phone calls between two suspects. Which of the following would allow the analyst to automatically align the links to the Time Bar, in the correct chronological sequence?

 

A.

Enter the Date and Time, and set to Ordered.

B.

Enter the Date and Time, and set to Controlling.

C.

Enter a Description of Date and Time, and set to Ordered.

D.

Enter a Description of Date and Time, and set to Controlling.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 39

When importing, a data source output shows columns A and B. It is necessary for Column B to be joined with Column A, but the information in column B must appear first. With Column B selected, which of the following Column Actions can MOST efficiently accomplish this task?

 

A.

Compress Columns

B.

Suffix with Another Column

C.

Prefix with Another Column

D.

Merge with Another Column

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 40

The Filters and Histograms feature in Analyst’s Notebook allows the user to do all of the following EXCEPT for the ability to:

 

A.

use analysis attributes for analyzing data.

B.

isolate data based on filters or histograms selected.

C.

drill-down into the data to do more in depth analysis.

D.

view the data in different ways while at the same time changing the underlying data.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2170-051 Real Tests (2017) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.