[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM M2070-740 Real Test 11-20

Ensurepass

IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v3

 

QUESTION 11

What are the key characteristics of ICM target customers?

 

A.

Highly regulated industries

B.

Industries where the product is often document: Financial Service. Banking and Insurance

C.

Industries where a lot of responsibility is given to the decisions of individual knowledge workers

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

In Malaysia Bii Maybank eliminated the time it takes to open a new account and dramatically increased customer satisfaction in the process. By how much did Bii Maybank reduce account opening time?

 

A.

22 percent

B.

33 percent

C.

41 percent

D.

60 percent

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www-03.ibm.com/software/businesscasestudies/us/en/corp?synkey=B447754O72234B08

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which common retention schedule gaps are resolved by the IBM Records and Retention Management solution?

 

A.

Linkage of relevant legal citations to each of the record classes

B.

Efficient management and application of their retention schedules across multiple jurisdictions

C.

Enforce certified records management practices on electronically stored information

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg247389.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 14

What is Content Manager OnDemand “optimized” for?

 

A.

Workflows

B.

Content Analytics

C.

Individual documents

D.

Large scale storage of print output

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?subtype=ca&infotype=an&appname=iSource&supplier=897&letternum=ENUS 208-357(overview)

 

 

QUESTION 15

What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?

 

A.

84%

B.

50%

C.

27%

D.

5%

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://newsroom.accenture.com/news/cios-worldwide-see-mobility-as-key-revenue-generator-and-primary-channel-for-customer-engagement-accenture-survey-finds.print

 

 

QUESTION 16

What are the advantages of offering a single Advanced Imaging solution that combines document capture, workflow, business process and case management, and the repository?

 

A.

Companies prefer to have fewer vendors for their business technology

B.

Offers complete control over the document lifecycle from the moment it is created through the processing to storage and disposal

C.

Companies who can digitize paper immediately and provide workers controlled access to documents based on permissions and job-role remain compliant with government regulations about the handling of private data

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which of these groups are OnDemands major competitors?

 

A.

CA. Microsoft, SAP

B.

ASG/Mobius, EMC, CA

C.

Oracle, SAS, Apple

D.

EMC, Microsoft, Oracle

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

Content Consolidation is best provided by:

 

A.

IBM Content Manager

B.

IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition

C.

IBM Content Foundation

D.

None of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www-950.ibm.com/events/wwe/grp/grp037.nsf/vLookupPDFs/SCS%202013%20Essential%20Content%20V5.2-v7.4%20-%20SCS%20version_Armando/$file/SCS%202013%20Essential%20Content%20V5.2-v7.4%20-%20SCS%20version_Armando.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 19

How does Case Manager uniquely provide the best solution platform that integrates with ECM?

 

A.

Case Manager provides special user interfaces to deal with documents

B.

Case Manager is built and based on the industry standard content management API called CMIS.

C.

Case Manager uses the IBM Content Navigator framework

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which of these are solutions available using Watson Content Analytics?

 

A.

Customer Insight

B.

Crime Analytics

C.

Healthcare

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg247877.pdf

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M2070-740 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in M2070-740 Real Tests (2017) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.