[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) IBM C2010-519 Real Exam 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

What is the purpose of the PA.Name property of the ObjectServer?

 

A.

to tell the ObjectServer the name of the ProcessAgent it was started by

B.

to provide the ObjectServer a list of ProcessAgent names it mayaccept incoming connections from

C.

to tell the ObjectServer the name of a single ProcessAgent to connect to in order to fire any external actions

D.

to provide the ObjectServer a list of ProcessAgent names it may try to connect to in order to fire any external actions

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 82

When preparing an installation of the WebGUI on a new installation for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V8.1, what is the simplest form of installation to use LDAP for a user registry?

 

A.

Basic

B.

Custom

C.

Advanced

D.

install with Basic and customize the user registry after installation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 83

The IBM Prerequisite Scanner Utility uses product codes to determine host component prerequisites. Which code checks the host for the prerequisites of IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus Server components?


 

A.

NOP

B.

NOC

C.

NOS

D.

NCOMS

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 84

After asystem reboot, WebGUI users are unable to log in and they are certain of their login credentials No known configuration changes were made prior to the reboot Tivoli Integrated Portal and the user repository share the same server.

 

SystemOut log shows this information:

 

clip_image002

 

Considering all the exceptions, what is the problem?

 

A.

user netcool is disabled

B.

availability of the user repository

C.

duplicated usernames in the repository

D.

general performance of the LDAP server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 85

An ObjectServer is being configured with High Availability

 

The primary ObjectServer,called LONDON_P, is configured on servera

 

The backup ObjectServer, called LONDON_B, is configured on serverb

 

The synchronizer gateway, called LONDON_GATE, is installed on serverb

 

Neither of the ObjectServers is running in Secure Mode

 

The goal is a configuration that implements ObjectServer failover and fallback in the most efficient manner and in accordance with standard Best Practices.

 

Which statement correctly describes the use of the ObjectServer property called BackupObjectServer?

 

A.

The value ofthis property on LONDON_B must be set to True.

B.

The value of this property on LONDON_P must be set to True.

C.

The value of this property on LONDON_B must be set to LONDON_P

D.

The value of this property on LONDON_P must be set to LONDON_B

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 86

A company has a requirement to archive events to their historical archive IBM DB2 database Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus gateway should be used for this purpose?

 

A.

JDBC

B.

Oracle

C.

IBM DB2 9.5

D.

IBM DB2 9.7

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

What is the default location of the localization configuration file on a Linux host?

 

A.

$NCHOME/etc

B.

$NCHOME/etc/locale

C.

$NCHOME/etc/default

D.

$NCHOME/etc/platform

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which utility can be used to export ObjectServer event data?

 

A.

ws_ant.sh

B.

nco_export

C.

nco_confpack

D.

ncoosreport

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which action informs an end user when an event flood situation is detected?

 

A.

create a new severity level for the event flood situation

B.

configure the probe rules file so that deduplication of events does not occur

C.

configure a probe to report back the situation in the summary field for an event raised when the event flood is detected

D.

implement Accelerated Event Notification to ensure that the detected event flood situation is displayed to operators as quickly as possible

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 90

The command nco_store_resize -newhardlimit 500mb changes which hard limit to 500MB?

 

A.

the memstoreoftheNCOMS ObjectServer

B.

the memory footprint of any OMNIbus process

C.

the amount of memoryavailable to probe buffering

D.

the amount of disk space available for the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus installation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2010-519 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2010-519 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.