[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) IBM C9510-819 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

A developer creates a new web page, which uses JSF technology in Rational Application Developer. When creating a page, what is completed automatically by the JSF support provided with RAD?

 

A.

a data source for each JPA Bean used by the JSF components

B.

a Managed Bean for the application to access page data

C.

a validator for each JSF component on the page

D.

a set of JSF-specific custom tag libraries for the components on the page

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

What is the annotation for local interface?

 

A.

@local

B.

@localInterface

C.

@Interface

D.

@ejbLocal

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

A developer needs to debug an application on Rational Application Developer. How can the developer add breakpoints in the code?

 

A.

enable System.out.println on the code

B.

select Window -> Preferences -> Debug -> Breakpoints -> Enable on the application code

C.

click on the gray area of the left frame on the line of code for which breakpoint is required

D.

enable Tracing on the server with breakpoint

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

In Page Designer, the Preview pane shows you how the current page is likely to look when viewed in an external web browser. Which browsers can be used inside RAD to render the preview?

 

A.

Windows Internet Explorer only

B.

Mozilla Firefox only

C.

Windows Internet Explorer or Mozilla Firefox

D.

No browser can be run inside RAD. To preview, you need to use the Tools > Launch External Web Browser menu option to open the current file in the default web browser.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which term refers to the set of files that defines the runtime environment of a WebSphere Application Server?

 

A.

script set

B.

profile

C.

installation

D.

node

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

When creating a new dynamic web project in Rational Application Developer, what is the Context Root field used for?

 

A.

to specify the top directory of your application when it is deployed to the web server

B.

to specify the folder in the web project where the deployed content of the web application is stored

C.

to specify the eclipse perspective where the web project will be developed

D.

to specify the servlet and filter names that will be used when forming a URL to access them

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

A developer needs to check the flow of the application code, the value, and transaction type of a particular transaction on the application at a given point of time. How can the developer achieve this?

 

A.

write the systemOut.log for the application

B.

enable the Inflight Transaction Details mode on RAD to get the values

C.

enable Write to Logs on the Preferences for the application

D.

enable debug on the application

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

In the project properties, the Java Build Path is used to:

 

A.

Identify the resources to add to a project when it is deployed

B.

Indicate the path to the folder where resources are saved

C.

Specify resources the Java builder must use at compile time

D.

Modify the default class loader policy of an application

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 9

What is a shared page in a web site structure?

 

A.

An html file shared through a source control repository.

B.

A static page with a link for social networks that allows it to be sha
red.

C.

An html file that can be appear more than one place in the web site navigation.

D.

A web fragment in a JSP page with a <@jsp include> tag.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 10

A developer needs to disable breakpoint on an application on Rational Application Developer. How can the developer remove breakpoint from the code?

 

A.

right-click on breakpoint and select Disable Breakpoint

B.

disable System.out.println on the code for having a breakpoint

C.

select Window -> Preferences -> Debug -> Breakpoints -> Disable on the application code

D.

disable Tracing on the server with breakpoint

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C9510-819 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C9510-819 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.