[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) IBM P2090-050 Real Exam 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

On which component(s) does the UDX run?

 

A.

The host only.

B.

The host and the S-blades only.

C.

The S-blades and the FPGAs only.

D.

The host, the S-blades and theFPGAs.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 32

Which nzload operation statement is correct?

 

A.

nzload must have a control file.

B.

nzload performs singleton inserts.

C.

nzload user must have CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE privilege.

D.

nzload must be run from the PureData System for Analytics host.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 33

nzbackup/nzrestore with the -user option has been replaced with which option to allow multi-level security (MLS) information, suchas categories, cohorts, and levels to be backed up/restored?

 

A.

-all

B.

-mls

C.

-users

D.

-globals

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 34

When are zonemaps initially created for a table?

 

A.

nzbackup

B.

nzreclaim

C.

CREATE TABLE

D.

ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAPS

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 35

Which statement is true about data flowing in/out of the PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

 

A.

Bypasses the host.

B.

Flows through the host.

C.

Compressed on the host.

D.

Uncompressed on the host.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 36

What is required to troubleshoot a query?

 

A.

nzevents and the pg.log.

B.

nzsql and the ODBC config.

C.

nzinventory and the dbos.log.

D.

nzdumpschema and the execution plan.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 37

You havecreated a group GroupA with JOB MAXIMUM of 4, which statement is true?

 

A.

No more than 4 users can be assigned to GroupA.

B.

If users in GroupA submit more than 4 queries they will fail.

C.

If users in GroupA submit more than 4 queries, then they will queue in order.

D.

The job maximum cannot be less than the default concurrent query limit of 48.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 38

Which command is usedto display operational statistics about system capacity, faults, and performance?

 

A.

nzstats

B.

nzstate

C.

nzshow

D.

nzsystem

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 39

Whyshould you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ?

 

A.

Table will not join.

B.

Table will not broadcast.

C.

Table is likely to be skewed.

D.

Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 40

When a temporary table is created, where will the data be stored?

 

< /tbody>

A.

On the host under the /nz/tmp directory.

B.

On the S-Blades under the data partition.

C.

Held in physical memory on the S-Blades.

D.

On the S-Blades under the swap partition.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P2090-050 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in P2090-050 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.