[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) IBM P2090-050 Real Exam 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

What is the only predefined database user, which is able to access all objects and perform all tasks against the database?

 

A.

root

B.

public

C.

admin

D.

system

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 62

What operating system runs ona PureData System for Analytics host?

 

A.

AIX

B.

SUSE Linux

C.

Nucleus OS

D.

Redhat Linux

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 63

When doing a CREATE SEQUENCE, the largest “maximum value” is based onwhat?

 

A.

BIGINT

B.

FLOAT8

C.

NUMERIC(38,0)

D.

VARCHAR(256)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 64

What is a benefit of Clustered Base Tables?

 

A.

Replicates base table data.

B.

An alternate way to order a table’s data.

C.

Materializes on disk joins between tables.

D.

Increases the performance of load operations.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 65

What PureData System for Analytics component is responsible for controlling table storage?

 

A.

S-Blade (Snippet-Blade)

B.

SFI (SwitchingFabric Interface)

C.

FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array)

D.

DRBD (Distributed Replicated Block Device)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 66

Which statement regarding temporary tables is true?

 

A.

They are limited to 1 terabyte in size.

B.

They may include a DISTRIBUTE ON clause.

C.

They are limited to 16per user per database.

D.

They will be included in any nzbackup of the database.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 67

What should be considered when you are asked to select the distribution key columns for avery large fact table?

 

A.

As many columns as possible.

B.

Columns that contain many nulls.

C.

Columns that contain few unique values.

D.

Columns used to join to other large tables.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 68

What is the maximum number of columns that can participate in a distribution key?

 

A.

One

B.

Four

C.

Unlimited

D.

Depends on the number of columns of integer datatype.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 69

What is the state of the two hosts on a properly functional PureData System for Analytics Appliance?

 

A.

Active – Active

B.

Active – Stand by

C.

Stand by -Backup

D.

Stand by – Passive

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 70

OLE-DB based applications requires which PureData System for Analytics software?

 

A.

Install the JDBC driver for windows.

B.

Install the ODBC driver for windows.

C.

Install the OLE-DB Driver for windows.

D.

Install the nzload bulk load for windows.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P2090-050 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware
| SAP …

This entry was posted in P2090-050 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.