[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Identify the missing words in the following sentence. A project is [ ? ] organization that is created for the purpose of delivering business products.

 

A.

a corporate

B.

a temporary

C.

an external

D.

a technical

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which is a type of issue?

 

A.

A lesson

B.

A request for change

C.

An Exception Report

D.

A risk with an estimated high impact

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which is a benefit of using PRINCE2?

 

A.

Is a method specifically designed for technical projects

B.

Provides for the efficient and economic use of management time

C.

Includes many of the proven planning techniques, such as critical path analysis

D.

Can be used to manage both projects and programmes

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which is the purpose of the Change theme?

 

A.

Prevent change to baselined products

B.

Identify, assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products

C.

Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned

D.

Assess and control uncertainty

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which is NOT included in the PRINCE2 definition of a project?

 

A.

A project is a temporary organization

B.

A project’s purpose is to deliver one or more business products

C.

A project is part of ‘business as usual’

D.

A project is based on an agreed Business Case

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which is assumed to be a supplier’s responsibility in the PRINCE2 customer/supplier environment?

 

A.

Specify the desired result

B.

Provide the resources and skills to del
iver the desired result

C.

Pay for the project

D.

Specify the benefits of the project

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which product documents the information needed to demonstrate continued business justification?

 

A.

Business Case

B.

Communication Management Strategy

C.

Project Product Description

D.

Quality Management Strategy

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true?

 

1. The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists before the Project Board authorizes a project.

2. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project.

 

A.

Only 1 is true

B.

Only 2 is true

C.

Both 1 and 2 are true

D.

Neither 1 or 2 are true

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which is NOT a purpose of the Initiating a Project process?

 

A.

Enable a Project Board decision about the commitment of resources to a project

B.

Enable an organization to understand the work that needs to be done to deliver a project’s products before a project is approved

C.

Establish solid foundations for a project

D.

Enable the Project Board to decide whether it is worthwhile to initiate a project

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10

Which is a purpose of the Closing a Project process?

 

A.

Authorize the final stage of the project

B.

Confirm that all benefits defined in the Business Case have been achieved

C.

Recognize whether objectives set out in the original Project Initiation Documentation have been achieved

D.

Delegate day-to-day management of the end of the project to the Project Manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PRINCE2 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.