[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

What takes place during the Closing a Project process?

 

A.

The post-project benefits reviews are performed

B.

Ownership of the project’s products is transferred to the customer

C.

An End Stage Report is prepared for the final stage

D.

The project closure notification is reviewed and approved

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which is a benefit
of using PRINCE2?

 

A.

Enables the management of projects as well as of ‘business as usual’ activities

B.

Can be tailored by leaving out elements of the method for some projects

C.

Can be applied to any type of project

D.

Avoids the need to involve corporate or programme management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which plan provides the Business Case with costs during the Initiating a Project process?

 

A.

Initiation Stage Plan

B.

Project Plan

C.

Stage Plan

D.

Team Plan

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24

Which is a typical core activity within configuration management?

 

A.

Quality assurance

B.

Risk management

C.

Verification and audit

D.

Progress reporting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which should be funded by a change budget?

 

A.

Increase in agreed scope

B.

Initiation stage

C.

Change Authority

D.

Handover activities

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which two roles are linked by the Managing Product Delivery process?

 

A.

Corporate or programme management and Project Board

B.

Project Board and Project Manager

C.

Project Manager and Team Manager

D.

Team Manager and external supplier

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true?

 

1. The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists before the Project Board authorizes a project.

2. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project.

 

A.

Only 1 is true

B.

Only 2 is true

C.

Both 1 and 2 are true

D.

Neither 1 or 2 are true

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

What process is used by the Project Manager to maintain focus on delivery of a stage’s products within agreed tolerances?

 

A.

Directing a Project

B.

Controlling a Stage

C.

Managing a Stage Boundary

D.

Managing Product Delivery

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which is an objective of the Closing a Project process?

 

A.

Review and approve the plan for project closure

B.

Review the performance of the project against its baseline

C.

Perform any post-project reviews

D.

Create a Benefits Review Plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 30

What is an off-specification?

 

A.

A new requirement

B.

A quality tolerance

C.

A type of issue

D.

A major risk

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PRINCE2 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.