[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

A product can NOT be supplied to meet all of the requirements in its baselined Product Description. What first action should be taken?

 

A.

Raise a request for change

B.

Raise an off-specification

C.

Write an Exception Report

D.

Amend the Work Package

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 52

Which is a purpose of the Controlling a Stage process?

 

A.

Assign work to be done and take corrective action to ensure that the stage remains within tolerance

B.

Provide a fixed reference point at which acceptance for the project product is confirmed

C.

Enable the Project Board to be provided with sufficient information to authorize the next stage

D.

Enable the organization to understand the work that needs to be done to deliver the project’s products

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which is a purpose of the Managing Product Delivery process?

 

A.

Enable the Senior Supplier to be provided with sufficient information by the Project Manager so that they can review the success of the current Work Package

B.

Provide a controlled link between the Project Manager and the Team Manager(s)

C.

Enable the Project Board to request updates to the current Team Plan

D.

Establish solid foundations for the project

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

What is the collective name for individuals or groups who may be affected by a project?

 

A.

Customers

B.

Project Support

C.

Stakeholders

D.

Team members

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which does the Executive need to ensure is in place before the project is initiated?

 

A.

All Work Packages are authorized

B.

An understanding of how the project will contribute to corporate objectives

C.

The Project Plan has been approved

D.

The Project Initiation Documentation is complete

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which project management team member represents the interest of those who will operate the project’s products to realize the benefits after the project is complete?

 

A.

Executive

B.

Senior User

C.

Senior Supplier

D.

Project Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57

What needs to be in place to ensure effective issue and change control?

 

A.

Configuration management system

B.

Manage by exception

C.

Quality planning

D.

Information needs for stakeholders

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 58

If the Project Board instructs the Project Manager to implement a request for change, which document would contain details of that change?

 

A.

Checkpoint Report

B.

Highlight Report

C.

Issue Report

D.

Product Status Account

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which of the following statements about stakeholders are true?

 

1. Someone who thinks they will be affected by a project is a stakeholder on that project.

2. Stakeholders may be internal or external to the corporate organization.

 

A.

Only 1 is true

B.

Only 2 is true

C.

Both 1 and 2 are true

D.

Neither 1 or 2 are true

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 60

Which is a purpose of the Controlling a Stage process?

 

A.

Produce a Team Plan for the work to be assigned to a Team Manager

B.

Select and implement actions that will resolve deviations from a plan within tolerance

C.

Obtain approvals for products delivered in a Work Package

D.

Update a Project Plan to incorporate the actuals from a Stage Plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PRINCE2 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.