[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Which characteristic of a project reflects that there are different perspectives and motivations for customers and suppliers?

 

A.

Change

B.

Cross-functional

C.

Unique

D.

Risk

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 62

Which product records any project outcomes perceived as negative by stakeholders?

 

A.

Business Case

B.

Project Plan

C.

Communication Management Strategy

D.

Project Product Description

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 63

In which product does a Project Manager define the time and cost tolerances for the work to be done by a Team Manager?

 

A.

Product Description

B.

Team Plan

C.

Work Package

D.

Stage Plan

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 64

Which is one of the six aspects of project performance that needs to be managed?

 

A.

Progress

B.

Change

C.

Risk

D.

Security

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

Which process covers the work done by external suppliers who may NOT be using PRINCE2?

 

A.

Closing a Project

B.

Managing a Stage Boundary

C.

Managing Product Delivery

D.

Directing a Project

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 66

Which is the Issue Register NOT used for?

 

A.

Capture external events that are impacting a stage

B.

Record information about a deviation in stage tolerance

C.

Capture any threats or opportunities that might have an impact on a stage

D.

Record any problems identified when authorizing a Work Package

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 67

Which is NOT a purpose of a Benefits Review Plan?

 

A.

Define the period over which the cost-benefit analysis will be based

B.

Describe how to measure the performance of the project’s products in operational use

C.

Define the scope, timing and ownership of the benefit reviews required

D.

Describe how to measure and confirm any benefits that are to be realised after the project is closed

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

Which of the following statements about the Closing a Project process are true?

 

1. The Closing a Project process provides a fixed point for the receipt of completed Work Packages for the work performed in the final stage.

2. The Closing a Project process provides a fixed point to review if the objectives set out in the original Project Initiation Documentation have been achieved.

 

A.

Only 1 is true

B.

Only 2 is true

C.

Both 1 and 2 are true

D.

Neither 1 or 2 are true

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 69

Which aspect of project performance must be managed to ensure the project’s products are fit for purpose?

 

A.

Benefits

B.

Quality

C.

Risk

D.

Scope

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 70

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. The guiding obligations and good practices which determine whether the project is genuinely being managed using PRINCE2 form the [ ? ] of the method.

 

A.

Principles

B.

Themes

C.

Processes

D.

Techniques

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PRINCE2 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.