[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

Which should be funded from a change budget?

 

A.

The Starting up a Project process

B.

A fallback plan

C.

An agreed change to the scope of a project

D.

A change to a plan, within allocated tolerances, due to poor estimating

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which is the base product against which the Project Board can assess progress, issues an
d ongoing viability questions?

 

A.

Project Brief

B.

Project Initiation Documentation

C.

Project mandate

D.

Benefits Review Plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 73

Which is a purpose of the Initiating a Project process?

 

A.

Decide if it is worthwhile to initiate a project

B.

Decide on the project approach

C.

Establish solid foundations for a project

D.

Identify the number of Work Packages required

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 74

Which is NOT one of the PRINCE2 integrated elements?

 

A.

Tailoring PRINCE2 to the project environment

B.

The processes

C.

The products

D.

The themes

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 75

Which is an objective of the Directing a Project process?

 

A.

Create and authorize the project mandate

B.

Provide management control and direction

C.

Control the day-to-day running of the project

D.

Provide accurate progress information to the Project Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 76

Which statement applies to Stage Plans?

 

A.

Always have the same duration as the Project Plan

B.

Are produced at the same time as the Project Initiation Documentation

C.

Assist the Project Manager in the day-to-day running and control of the project

D.

Provide a baseline against which the Project Board monitor overall progress

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which is a purpose of the Starting up a Project process?

 

A.

Provide information so a decision can be made as to whether a project is viable and worthwhile to initiate

B.

Define the means of communication between the project and corporate or programme management

C.

Define the project controls

D.

Record any identified risks in the Risk Register

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 78

Which process provides the Project Board with sufficient information for it to review the success of a completed stage and confirm continued business justification?

 

A.

Controlling a Stage

B.

Closing a Project

C.

Directing a Project

D.

Managing a Stage Boundary

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 79

Which document should record the agreed amount of risk budget for a project?

 

A.

Project Brief

B.

Project Plan

C.

Risk Management Strategy

D.

Risk Register

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which is an objective of the Starting up a Project process?

 

A.

Identify who will be responsible for creating the Project Plan

B.

Agree how the project will be monitored and controlled after initiation

C.

Authorize the Project Manager to proceed with the initiation stage

D.

Agree how issues and changes will be identified, assessed and controlled

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PRINCE2 Real Exam (March 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.