[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?

 

A.

Incidents can only be reported by users

B.

Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service

C.

All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents

D.

Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 102

How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model?

 

A.

As many as necessary to complete the activity

B.

Only one – the process owner

C.

Two – the process owner and the process enactor

D.

Only one – the process architect

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 103

Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?

 

A.

Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results

B.

Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes

C.

Improve the cost effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction

D.

Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 104

What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after?

 

1. What is the vision?

2. Where are we now?

3. Where do we want to be?

4. How do we get there?

5. Did we get there?

6. ?

 

A.

What is the return on investment (ROI)?

B.

How much did it cost?

C.

How do we keep the momentum going?

D.

What is the value on investment (VOI)?

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 105

Which function or process would provide staff to monitor events in an operations bridge?

 

A.

Technical management

B.

IT operations management

C.

Request fulfillment

D.

Applications management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 106

Which one of the following is an objective of service catalogue management?

 

A.

Negotiating and agreeing service level agreement

B.

Negotiating and agreeing operational level agreements

C.

Ensuring that the service catalogue is made available to those approved to access it

D.

Only ensuring that adequate technical resources are available

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 107

Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

 

A.

Do

B.

Perform

C.

Implement

D.

Measure

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 108

Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT service?

 

A.

Incident management

B.

Access management

C.

Change management

D.

Request fulfillment

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 109

Which one of the following is concerned with policy and direction?

 

A.

Capacity management

B.

Governance

C.

Service design

D.

Service level management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 110

Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of service design?

 

A.

The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue

B.

The design of new or changed services

C.

The design of market spaces

D.

The design of the technology architectures

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in ITIL Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.