[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfillment, and access management

B.

Event management, incident management, change management, and access management

C.

Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfillment, and event management

D.

Incident management, service desk, request fulfillment, access management, and event management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 132

Which one of the following activities is NOT part of the Deming Cycle?

 

A.

Act

B.

Plan

C.

Do

D.

Co-ordinate

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which one of the following activities would be performed by access management?

 

A.

Providing physical security for staff at data centers and other buildings

B.

Managing access to computer rooms and other secure locations

C.

Managing access to the service desk

D.

Managing the rights to use a service or group of services

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 134

In which core ITIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?

 

A.

Service strategy

B.

Service design

C.

Service transition

D.

Service operation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 135

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?

 

1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment

3. Support the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 136

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration management?

 

A.

Descr
ibes the topography of the hardware

B.

Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services

C.

Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware

D.

Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 137

Which one of the following is the BEST description of the purpose of the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the service lifecycle

B.

To proactively prevent all outages to IT services

C.

To design and build processes which will meet business needs

D.

To deliver and manage IT services at agreed levels to business users and customers

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 138

What are customers of IT services who work in the same organization as the service provider known as?

 

A.

Strategic customers

B.

External customers

C.

Valued customers

D.

Internal customers

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 139

Which of these should a change model include?

 

1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change

2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation

3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions

4. Complaints procedures

 

A.

1, 2 and 3 only

B.

All of the above

C.

1 and 3 only

D.

2 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?

 

A.

Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented

B.

Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening

C.

Eliminating recurring incidents

D.

Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in ITIL Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.