[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 191-200

Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

Event management, problem management, access management and request fulfillment are part of which stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Service strategy

B.

Service transition

C.

Service operation

D.

Continual service improvement

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 192

Which process would maintain policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes?

 

A.

Change management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Service transition planning and support

D.

Release management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which stage of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach is BEST described by the phrase ‘Understand and agree on the priorities for improvement based on a deeper development of the principles defined in the vision’?

 

A.

Where are we now?

B.

Where do we want to be?

C.

How do we get there?

D.

Did we get there?

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 194

Which of the following statements correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

 

A.

Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other

B.

Urgency should be based on impact and priority

C.

Impact should be based on urgency and priority

D.

Priority should be based on impact and urgency

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 195

What are the categories of events described in the ITIL service operation book?

 

A.

Informational, scheduled, normal

B.

Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C.

Informational, warning, exception

D.

Warning, reactive, proactive

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 196

Which stage of the change management process deals with what should be done if the change is unsuccessful?

 

A.

Remediation planning

B.

Categorization

C.

Prioritization

D.

Review and close

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 197

Which of the following are benefits to the business of implementing service transition?

 

1. Better reuse and sharing of assets across projects and resources

2. Reduced cost to design new services

3. Result in higher volume of successful changes

 

A.

1 and 2 only

B.

2 and 3 only

C.

1 and 3 only

D.

None of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 198

Which of these recommendations is best practice for service level management?

 

1. Include legal terminology in service level agreements (SLAs)

2. It is NOT necessary to be able to measure all the targets in an SLA

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 only

C.

Both of the above

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 199

Which of the following processes are performed by the service desk?

 

1. Capacity management

2. Request fulfillment

3. Demand management

4. Incident management

 

A.

All of the above

B.

3 and 4 only

C.

2 and 4 only

D.

2 only

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 200

Which of the following processes contributes MOST to quantifying the financial value of IT services to the business?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Financial management

C.

Demand management

D.

Risk management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in ITIL Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.