[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 201-210

Ensurepass

QUESTION 201

Which of the following statement about the service owner is INCORRECT?

 

A.

Carries out the day-to-day monitoring and operation of the service they own

B.

Contributes to continual improvement affecting the service they own

C.

Is a stakeholder in all of the IT processes which support the service they own

D.

Is accountable for a specific service within an organization

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 202

Which two elements of financial management for IT services are mandatory?

 

A.

Budgeting and charging

B.

Accounting and charging

C.

Budgeting and accounting

D.

Costing and charging

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 203

Which of the following identifies the purpose of service transition planning and support?

 

A.

Provide overall planning for service transitions and co-ordinate the resources they require

B.

Ensure that all service transitions are properly authorized

C.

Provide the resources to allow all infrastructure elements of a service transition to be recorded and tracked

D.

To define testing scripts to ensure service transitions are unlikely to ever fail

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 204

What is a service delivered between two business units in the same organization known as?

 

A.

Strategic service

B.

Delivered service

C.

Internal service

D.

External service

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 205

Which process has the following objective, ‘Produce service design packages (SDPs) based on service charters and change requests’?

 

A.

Service transition planning and support

B.

Design coordination

C.

Service level management

D.

Change management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 206

What is defined as the ability of a service, component or configuration item (CI) to perform its agreed function when required?

 

A.

Serviceability

B.

Availability

C.

Capacity

D.

Continuity

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 207

Which of the following can include steps that will help to resolve an incident?

 

1. Incident model

2. Known error record

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 only

C.

Both of the above

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 208

Which process would seek to understand levels of customer satisfaction and communicate what action plans have been put in place to deal with dissatisfaction?

 

A.

Availability management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Business relationship management

D.

Service catalogue management

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 209

Which of the following are valid parts of the service portfolio?

 

1. Service pipeline

2. Service knowledge management system (SKMS)

3. Service catalogue

 

A.

1 and 2 only

B.

3 only

C.

1 and 3 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 210

Which of the following should be done when closing an incident?

 

1. Check the incident categorization and correct it if necessary

2. Check that the user is satisfied with the outcome

 

A.

1 only

B.

Both of the above

C.

2 only

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in ITIL Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.