[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 271-280

Ensurepass

QUESTION 271

Which of the following are Service Desk organizational structures?

 

1. Local Service Desk

2. Virtual Service Desk

3. IT Help Desk

4. Follow the Sun

 

A.

2, 3 and 4 only

B.

1, 2 and 4 only

C.

1, 2 and 3 only

D.

1, 3 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 272

Which of these is NOT a responsibility of Application Management?

 

A.

Ensuring that the correct skills are available to manage the infrastructure

B.

Providing guidance to IT Operations about how best to manage the application

C.

Deciding whether to buy or build an application

D.

Assisting in the design of the application

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 273

The MAIN purpose of the Service Portfolio is to describe services in terms of?

 

A.

Business Value

B.

Functionality

C.

IT Assets

D.

Service Level Requirements

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 274

The BEST description of the guidance provided by Service Design is?

 

A.

The design and development of new services

B.

The design and development of service improvements

C.

The design and development of services and service management processes

D.

The day-to-day operation and support of services

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 275

In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?

 

A.

Service Transition

B.

Service Design

C.

Service Strategy

D.

Service Operation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 276

Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of Service Catalogue Management?

 

A.

Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue

B.

Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio

C.

Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate

D.

Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 277

What is the definition of an Alert?

 

A.

A type of Incident

B.

A warning that a threshold has been reached or that something has changed

C.

An error message to the user of an application

D.

An audit report that indicates areas where IT is not performing according to agreed procedures

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 278

How does Problem Management work with Change Management?

 

A.

By installing changes to fix problems

B.

By negotiating with Incident Management for changes in IT for Problem resolution

C.

By issuing RFCs for permanent solutions

D.

By working with users to change their IT configurations

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 279

Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented process?

 

A.

The Request Fulfillment Process Manager

B.

The Request Fulfillment Process Owner

C.

The Service Manager

D.

The Service Desk Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 280

Which of the following are responsibilities of a Service Level Manager?

 

1. Agreeing targets in Service Level Agreements

2. Designing the service so it can meet the targets

3. Ensuring all needed contracts and agreements are in place

 

A.

1 and 3 only

B.

All of the above

C.

2 and 3 only

D.

1 and 2 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in ITIL Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.