[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

Where should the following information be stored?

 

1. The experience of staff

2. Records of user behaviour

3. Supplier’s abilities and requirements

4. User skill levels

 

A.

The forward schedule of change

B.

The service portfolio

C.

A configuration management database (CMDB)

D.

The service knowledge management system (SKMS)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which of the following activities are performed by a service desk?

 

1. Logging details of incidents and service requests

2. Providing first-line investigation and diagnosis

3. Restoring service

4. Implementing all standard changes

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1, 2 and 3 only

C.

2 and 4 only

D.

3 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 73

Where would you expect incident resolution targets to be documented?

 

A.

A service level agreement (SLA)

B.

A request for change (RFC)

C.

The service portfolio

D.

A service description

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 74

Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment, and access management

B.

Event management, incident management, change management, and access management

C.

Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event management

D.

Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 75

Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics?

 

1. The services

2. The architectures

3. The configuration items

4. The processes

 

A.

1, 2 and 3 only

B.

1, 3 and 4 only

C.

2, 3 and 4 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 76

Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?

 

1. Data mining and workflow

2. Measurement and reporting

3. Release and deployment

4. Process design

 

A.

2, 3 and 4 only

B.

1, 3 and 4 only

C.

1, 2 and 3 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which of the following is the best definition of IT service management?

 

A.

An internal service provider that is embedded within a business unit

B.

A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

C.

Technical implementation of supporting IT infrastructure components


D.

The implementation and management of quality IT services that meet business needs

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 78

Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?

 

A.

To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services

B.

To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services

C.

To create and populate a service catalogue

D.

To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 79

Which statement about the emergency change advisory board (ECAB) is CORRECT?

 

A.

The ECAB considers every high priority request for change (RFC)

B.

Amongst the duties of the ECAB is the review of completed emergency changes

C.

The ECAB will be used for emergency changes where there may not be time to call a full CAB

D.

The ECAB will be chaired by the IT Director

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 80

What is a RACI model used for?

 

A.

Performance analysis

B.

Recording configuration items

C.

Monitoring services

D.

Defining roles and responsibilities

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for
Exin ITIL Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in ITIL Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.