[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Red Hat RH133 Real Exam 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Which command creates a database that describes kernel’s modules dependencies?

 

A.

depmod

B.

lsmod

C.

rmmod

D.

modprobe

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 102

Which of the following commands is used to check /etc/fstab file in Linux?

 

A.

sfdisk

B.

fdisk

C.

mount -a

D.

fsck

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

What is the PID for init?

 

A.

3

B.

0

C.

2

D.

1

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 104

Which of the following is a RAID device?

 

A.

/dev/hda

B.

/dev/md0

C.

/dev/nst1

D.

/dev/sda

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 105

Which of the following options is used with yum to list various information about available packages?

 

A.

list

B.

update

C.

deplist

D.

info

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 106

What is the correct location of the Linux kernel?

 

A.

/boot/kernal

B.

/boot/vmlinux

C.

/boot/vmlinuz

D.

/boot/bzImage

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 107

Which of the following commands can be used to burn a boot.iso file to CD?

 

A.

bootrecord

B.

cp boot.iso

C.

cdrecord

D.

mount boot.iso

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 108

Which of the following Linux commands can be used to set an expiration date for a user’s password?

 

A.

chown

B.

chage

C.

chgrp

D.

chmod

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 109

Which of the following file should be edited, if MBR on /dev/hda is corrupted?

 

A.

/boot/grub/grub.conf

B.

/etc/grub/grub.conf

C.

/etc/grub.conf

D.

/sbin/grub-install/dev/hda

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

Which of the following commands is used to set a user’s quota?

 

A.

edquota

B.

edquota user

C.

edquota -p user

D.

edquota -u user

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in RH133 Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.