[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Red Hat RH133 Real Exam 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

What is the maximum number of partitions that Linux kernel supports for SCSI drives?

 

A.

60

B.

63

C.

15

D.

30

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 112

Which of the following files can be used to identify installed PCI devices?

 

A.

//proc/ioports

B.

/proc/pci

C.

/proc/devices

D.

/proc

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 113

Which of the following options is used with tar command to extract contents from a tar file?

 

A.

-x

B.

-t

C.

-f

D.

-c

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 114

To see the run levels associated with the service grub, which of the following commands must be issued?

 

A.

chkconfig

B.

service

C.

xinetd

D.

chkconfig –list

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 115

Which of the following commands is used to check file system errors?

 

A.

fsck

B.

fdisk

C.

tripwire

D.

chkdsk

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 116

Which of the following Linux commands is used to assign privileges over a particular file to a designated user?

 

A.

chgrp

B.

chmod

C.

chown

D.

useradd

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 117

Which of the following commands is used to install a rpm package?

 

A.

rpm -Ivh packagename

B.

rpm -Uvh packagename

C.

rpm -ivh packagename

D.

rpm -i packagename

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which of the following commands will go through your logs for a given period of time and make a report in the areas that you wish with the detail that you wish?

 

A.

tmpwatch

B.

logrotate

C.

anacron

D.

logwatch

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 119

Which of the following is the parent of all processes in Linux?

 

A.

bash

B.

/etc/init

C.

init

D.

grub

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 120

Which of the following runlevel scripts of the /etc/init.d directory terminates all processes, removes swap space, unmounts all file systems, and either shuts down or reboots the computer?

 

A.

crond

B.

apmd

C.

autofs

D.

halt

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in RH133 Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.