[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Red Hat RH133 Real Exam 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

You want to format a floppy disk in a Linux server. Which of the following commands will you use?

 

A.

fsck /dev/fd0

B.

fdisk /dev/fd0

C.

mkfs /dev/fd0

D.

mount /dev/fd0

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 122

Which of the following is the default configuration file for the ifup command?

 

A.

/etc/syslog

B.

/etc/sysconfig

C.

/etc/init.d

D.

/etc/syslog.conf

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 123

What does LVM stands for?

 

A.

Logical volume manager

B.

Local virtual manager

C.

Linux volume manager

D.

Local volume manager

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 124

What does YUM stand for?

 

A.

Yellowdog
Upgrade Management

B.

Yellowdog Update Management

C.

Yellowdog Updater Modified

D.

Yellowdog Upgrade Modifier

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 125

When you are installing RHEL on a system how much swap space should be given in partition?

 

A.

Half of the RAM

B.

Equal to the RAM

C.

One fourth of the RAM

D.

Twice of RAM

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 126

Which of the following files defines which services to start?

 

A.

/etc/inittab

B.

/etc/rc.d/rc.sysinit

C.

/etc/rc.d/rc

D.

/etc/rc.d/init.d

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 127

Which of the following commands is used to create filesystem in Linux?

 

A.

fdisk

B.

mkfs

C.

sfdisk

D.

fsck

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 128

In RHEL, Which of the following logical interfaces refers to the loopback interface?

 

A.

eth0

B.

ppp0

C.

l0

D.

lo

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 129

Which of the following commands is used to create physical volumes in Linux?

 

A.

lvextend

B.

vgcreate

C.

pvcreate

D.

fdisk

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 130

Which of the following commands provides a list of all loaded kernel modules?

 

A.

lsmod

B.

modprobe

C.

modinfo

D.

mkinitrd

 

Correct Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in RH133 Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.