[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Red Hat RH133 Real Exam 181-190

Ensurepass

QUESTION 181

Which of the following options is used with yum command to find a package a user does not know by its name but know by some word related to it?

 

A.

info

B.

update

C.

list

D.

search

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 182

Which of the following commands is used to create, change, delete, or display the partitions on a hard disk?

 

A.

fdisk

B.

fsck

C.

mount

D.

mkfs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 183

Which of the following tools is used to view and/or change the speed and duplex settings for the network card?

 

A.

ifconfig

B.

traceroot

C.

ethtool

D.

ping

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 184

Which of the following commands is used to specify that the gpm service should be executed at run level 3?

 

A.

chkconfig — level 3 gpm on

B.

chkconfig –level 3 gpm

C.

chkconfig level 3 gpm

D.

chkconfig

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 185

Which of the following commands is used to start or stop a standalone service immediately?

 

A.

chkconfig

B.

service

C.

ntsysv

D.

pstree

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 186

Which of the following files contain the information on how init should set up the system in every run level?

 

A.

/etc/rc.d/rc.local

B.

/sbin/runlevel

C.

/etc/rc.d/rc.sysinit

D.

/etc/inittab

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 187

Which command is used to change ownership of a group?

 

A.

chown

B.

chgroup

C.

chmod

D.

chgrp

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 188

What does LDAP stand for?

 

A.

Light Directory Access Protocol

B.

Local Directory Access Protocol

C.

Lightweight Directory Access Protocol

D.

Linkweight Directory Access Protocol

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 189

Which of the following commands is used to create a new group?

 

A.

grpadd

B.

groupadd

C.

new group

D.

chgrp

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 190

Which of the following commands can be used to determine the system’s current mode?

 

A.

getenforce

B.

semanage

C.

getsebool

D.

setenforce

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat R
H133 Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in RH133 Real Exam (January 2016) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.