[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) IBM C2070-990 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?

 

A.

On the ICC Server only.

B.

On the Exchange Server.

C.

On the client workstations only.

D.

On the client workstations and ICC Server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web service?

 

A.

Apache

B.

Exchange

C.

Websphere

D.

Internet Information Service (IIS)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 3

What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client Extension in silent mode?

 

A.

install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f

B.

install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i

C.

install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>

D.

install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?

 

A.

Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content Collector.

B.

Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want to communicate. Then send the memo.

C.

From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository to create a memo.

D.

Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the user notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank line in front of the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines, what permissions are needed?

 

A.

Write access to the target content files only.

B.

Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.

C.

Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.

D.

Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?

 

A.

During the software installation process.

B.

During the installation of the prerequisites.

C.

When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.

D.

When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

“Client Configuration” settings are used in conjunction with which of the following Connectors?

 

A.

All Connectors

B.

Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange

C.

IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8

D.

File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue directory for the SMTP Receiver?

 

A.

Enabling SMTP Authentication.

B.

Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.

C.

Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.

D.

Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP connector.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 9

ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured using the ICC Configuration Manager?

 

A.

In the “address” tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under “address book usage”, select either of “Public” or “Private”.

B.

In the “address” tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under “address book usage”, select “Public”.

C.

In the “address” tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active directory server to be used.

D.

Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC, identified by the tab “connection” of the Lotus Notesemail connector.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail Connector service and the Web Applications service?

 

A.

IBM ICC Web Applications service.

B.

IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.

C.

IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.

D.

IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2070-990 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2070-990 Practice Test (November 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.