[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) IBM C2070-990 Real Exam 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Which statement is true about ICC configuration data store exports?

 

A.

Export files do not contain task route configuration data.

B.

Export files do not contain custom metadata configuration details.

C.

Importing from a data store export file will overwrite existing configuration data.

D.

Export files can only be imported into the same database system (for example, DB2) as it was exported from.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 32

When are Blacklist entries automatically deleted?

 

A.

When the document is modified.

B.

When the document processes successfully.

C.

When the document reaches the expiration date.

D.

When the document is removed from the mailbox.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

What is the default path to Web Services Logs?

 

A.

C:Program FilesIBMContentCollectorAFUWebafulogs

B.

C:Program FilesIBMContentCollectorctmslog

C.

C:Program FilesIBMContentCollectorAFUWebprofilesAFUWeblogsafuServer

D.

C:Program FilesIBMContentCollectorAFUWeblogsmanageprofilesAFUWeb

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 34

An expiration date can be set according to which criteria?

 

A.

Username or date plus meta data value.

B.

User name or literal date plus a constant number of days.

C.

User name, LDAP group, or literal date plus a constant number of days.

D.

User name, LDAP group membership, literal date, or date plus meta data value.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 35

By default, the task route service logs are located at %IBMAFUROOT%ctmslog. Where can the log location be changed?

 

A.

In the task route settings, tab “General Settings” in the “l
og settings” definitions.

B.

In the file %IBMAFUROOT%ctmsICClogs.properties in the parameter TaskRouteServiceLog.

C.

In the “Tools” menu, submenu “Task Route Service Configuration”, in the “log settings” definitions.

D.

In the configuration manager’s connector section, task route connector section, named log file location.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 36

What types of information are displayed in the ICC System Dashboard interface?

 

A.

Status of each ICC service on all configured ICC nodes.

B.

Status of all active and inactive task routes on all configured ICC nodes.

C.

Processor, memory, and disk space usage on all configured ICC nodes.

D.

Status of all configured P8, Content Manager, or file system repositories.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which logging level must be selected, to reduce the amount of logging to the least possible amount?

 

A.

Fatal

B.

Error

C.

Trace2

D.

Information

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 38

The afuIndexer process needs to be installed on the same server as which component?

 

A.

ICC primary node

B.

FileNet P8 Content Search Engine

C.

IBMContent Manager Library Server

D.

IBM Content Manager Resource Manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 39

What is the default datastore synchronization interval?

 

A.

0 seconds.

B.

120 seconds.

C.

300 seconds.

D.

900 seconds.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 40

To enable templates remotely, the ID provided must have what access level to the mail template?

 

A.

Editor

B.

Owner

C.

Manager

D.

Super User

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2070-990 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2070-990 Practice Test (November 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.