[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) IBM C2070-990 Real Exam 41-50

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

To delete documents from the archive that have passed their expiration date, you must run which tool?

 

A.

Deletion Manager

B.

Expiration Manager

C.

Email Deletion Manager

D.

Calculate Deletion Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 42

In a Domino environment, the user ID used by IBM Content Collector to access and process the m
ailboxes and databases must minimally have which one of the following?

 

A.

Editor access with additional privileges to create personal folders and views, create shared folders and views, and replicate or copydocuments.

B.

Manager access with additional privileges to create personal folders and views, create shared folders and views, and replicate or copydocuments.

C.

Editor access with additional privileges to delete documents, create personal folders and views, create shared folders and views, and replicateor copy documents.

D.

Manager access with additional privileges to delete documents, create personal folders and views, create shared folders and views, andreplicate or copy documents.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 43

In a load-balanced Microsoft SharePoint environment, where does the IBM Content Collector for Microsoft SharePoint option need to be installed?

 

A.

On all ICC nodes.

B.

On all SharePoint servers.

C.

Only on the primary ICC node.

D.

Only on the SharePoint Web Front End server.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 44

Only one copy of an email document is stored in the repository regardless if the email source is journal, sent or received, EXCEPT when?

 

A.

There is no exception.

B.

There are identical attachments.

C.

BCC recipients are included in the email.

D.

The email documents are ingested from multiple email servers.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 45

How can the ICC configuration be backed up from the ICC Configuration Manager?

 

A.

Exported as a zip file.

B.

Exported as an XML file.

C.

Copied to another location.

D.

Backed up using native database methods.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 46

When creating a P8 repository for use with ICC, what must be done?

 

A.

Define the target index area as the default content store.

B.

Ensure that the target object store and file storage area exist.

C.

Disable the target object store for content-based retrieval (CBR).

D.

Allow the target object store to be created during the ICC installation.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 47

Access to the archived objects is intended to be done through shortcut links, which component of the ICC software has to be installed?

 

A.

The ICC SharePoint client extension on every end user’s machine.

B.

The ICC web application on the primary node of the ICC installation.

C.

The ICC Push API style set on the machine running the P8 Content Based Search engine.

D.

The P8 SharePoint webparts have to be installed on the machine running the Content Engine of the P8 object store used for the repository.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 48

For a base ICC P8 Install, what are the correct ICC server prerequisites?

 

A.

Database client, .NET Framework, WSE, P8 .NET client

B.

Database client, .NET Framework, P8 .NET client, Java JVM

C.

Database client, .NET Framework, WSE, P8 client, Java JRE

D.

Database client, .NET Framework, WSE, P8 .NET client, P8 client

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 49

Which string combination is correct for verifying ICC configuration web service?

 

A.

https://<your_AFUWebApp_Server>:11443/AFUConfig/Configuration?type=ibm.ctms.webApplicati on&unique=default

B.

https://<your_AFUWebApp_Server>:11443/AFUConfig/Configuration?type=ibm.ctms.configWebS ervice&unique=hostname

C.

https://<your_AFUWebApp_Server>:11443/AFUConfig/Configuration?type=ibm.ctms.configWebS ervice&unique=default

D.

https://<your_AFUWebApp_Server>:11443/AFUConfig/Configuration?type=ibm.ctms.configWebA pplication&unique=default

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 50

The Content Collector Notes Client Extension is used for which of the following functions?

 

A.

Processing local NSF files.

B.

Enabling offline repository support.

C.

Automatically retrieving the content of stubbed documents.

D.

Adding Content Collector menus to the Lotus Notes mail template.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2070-990 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2070-990 Practice Test (November 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.