[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) IBM C2070-990 Real Exam 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

When will a mail that has been restored by the user be re-stubbed by the life cycle task route?

 

A.

10 days after the restore has happened.

B.

After the period specified in the life cycle.

C.

The file will be re-stubbed after the owner has modified it.

D.

In the first run after the user has accessed the restored mail.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 72

What two ICC user functions in the Outlook client extension require the user to select messages for processing?

 

A.

Search and Archive

B.

Search and Retrieve

C.

Archive and Stubbing

D.

Stubbing and Search

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 73

What is a purpose of installing the Content Collector Notes Client Extension?

 

A.

To search the archived emails.

B.

To enable the stubbing of emails after archive.

C.

To avoid authentication to search archived emails.

D.

To enable automatic document retrieval on the client.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 74

Which ICC component must be installed on all Exchange servers to enable web access to end users?

 

A.

ICC CMOD

B.

ICC Exchange Service

C.

Outlook Web Access Service

D.

Outlook Web Access Extension

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

If the template forms are stored locally, how is the mail notes template replaced?

 

A.

Restart Lotus Domino Server.

B.

Copy the forms to the server directory and restart ICC server.

C.

Copy the forms to the server directory then restart Lotus Domino Server.

D.

Store forms in database on a remote server then restart Lotus Domino Server.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 76

Which is NOT required to use ICC functions on iNotes?

 

A.

The ID must have rights to change templates.

B.

The ID must have editor rights with remove document access.

C.

The ID must have rights to sign or run restricted LotusScript/Java agents.

D.

The ID must have rights to sign or run unrestricted methods and operations.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

You want to create/configure a CM8 repository for documents from a Lotus Notes application. If you intend to deduplicate attachments of the Notes application within the repository, what step(s) must be taken?

 

A.

Create an Item type manually according to your needs, using the CM8 administrative client.

B.

Use the ICC setup tool for configuring an IBM CM repository to create an email item type for Lotus Notes, and use this item type.

C.

Use the ICC setup tool for configuring an IBM CM repository to create an email item type for Lotus Notes, and change it according to yourneeds, by adding and removing attributes.

D.

Use the ICC setup tool for configuring an IBM CM repository to create an email item type for Lotus Notes, make a copy of this Item type andchange it according to your needs, by adding and removing attributes.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 78

For an IBM FileNet P8 connector, which set of information is required to configure the Content Engine URL?

 

A.

connection type, AE server name, port number, web service end point

B.

connection type, CE server name, port number, web service end point

C.

connection type, ICC server name, port number, web service end point

D.

connection type, Email server name, port number, web service end point

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 79

What is last step performed to enable an existing Web Application Server with IBM Content Collector?

 

A.

Installing the Web applications.

B.

Configuring the Web Application Server profile.

C.

Preparing the installation of the Web applications.

D.

Verifying the Web Application Server configuration.

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 80

When (re-)configuring the Lotus Domino email connector using the ICC Configuration Manager, you have to provide and validate a user id (account) to work with. How do you configure the email connector to find and validate this user id?

 

A.

Enter the Domino server name and the short name of the to be used Notes account.

B.

Enter the Domino server name and the name and location of a Notes ID file, identifying the to be used Notes account.

C.

Enter the location of a notes.ini file, which contains the Domino server name and a reference to an ID file identifying the to be used Notesaccount.

D.

Ente
r the Domino server’s host name (DNS address), the name and location of a Notes ID file, identifying the to be used Notes account and thelocation of an empty notes.ini file.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2070-990 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2070-990 Practice Test (November 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.