[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) IBM C9530-404 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

A solution developer needs to implement a message flow that invokes a Business Process Execution Language (BPEL) process in IBM Business Process Manager Advanced Version V7.5 and continue processing the message in the message flow without waiting for a response. Which node should the developer use?

 

A.

CORBARequest

B.

SOAPRequest

C.

SCARequest

D.

SCAAsyncRequest

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

A solution developer is creating a DFDL message model for a comma-separated text file that contains customer addresses. The message model structure is shown below.

 

clip_image002

 

During testing, the developer finds that some of the records in the data file might be blank. What modification can the developer make to the DFDL model to allow for the blank records in the data?

 

A.

SetMin Occursto0on theCustomer/sequenceelement.

B.

SetContent > Length KindtoImpliciton theCustomerelement.

C.

Add%WSP*to theTerminatorsproperty on theCustomerelement.

D.

Add%LFto theTerminatorsproperty on theCustomer/sequenceelement.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 3

A solution developer is using accounting and statistics data to find a performance issue within a message flow. Which type of statistics should the developer use?

 

A.

Node statistics

B.

Thread statistics

C.

Terminal statistics

D.

Message flow statistics

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4

In a data analysis project, a set of sample XML documents are analyzed according to:

 

A.

business rules.

B.

a validation stylesheet.

C.

the content of the data.

D.

the structure of the schema.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

In a Data Analysis project, you analyze a set of sample XML documents according to the content of the data.

 

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSMKHH_9.0.0/com.ibm.etools.mft.doc/bd24240_.htm

 

 

QUESTION 5

A solution developer is implementing a message flow that transforms XML payment messages. Each payment message includes many individual payment transaction records.

 

Each transaction record has a summary section and a details section. For the mapping, only fields from the summary section are required.

 

What should the developer do to tune the performance of the message flow?

 

A.

Configure opaque elements in the parser options of the MQInput node.

B.

Configure the MQInput node to use the BLOB domain and then use string functions to implement to the mapping.

C.

Use XPATH instead of ESQL to map the required elements of the message.

D.

Select the option to “Build tree with XML schema data types” in the parser options of the MQInput node.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

A solution developer encounters a problem while testing a message flow starting with the MQInput node and using the XMLNSC domain. The solution developer added a trace node wired to the output terminal of the MQInput node to display the contents of the data being passed. Which value does the solution developer need to set for the trace pattern to display the entire message?

 

A.

$ {Root}

B.

$ {XMLNSC}

C.

$ {InputRoot}

D.

$ {InputRoot. XMLNSC }

&
nbsp;

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSKM8N_8.0.0/com.ibm.etools.mft.doc/ac67174_.htm

 

 

QUESTION 7

A solution developer is defining a DFDL model for a file that defines a purchase order. A field in the header, ItemCount, defines the number of purchase order items contained in the purchase order. The schema model is defined as shown below.

 

clip_image004

 

What modification must the developer make to the model to ensure that the number of items in the purchase order is equal to the value in ItemCount?

 

A.

Set theOccursCountKindproperty toImplicit.

B.

Add an Assert toItemsthat tests that items is less than or equal toItemCount.

C.

Add a variable instance to thesequenceelement that counts the number ofItemsrecords.

D.

Set theOccursCountKindproperty forItemstoExpressionand set the expression to{../Header/ItemCount}.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 8

A solution developer wants to monitor how much Java processing memory is currently allocated to an integration server. A flow is currently deployed. Assuming resource statistics collection has been started, which step will allow the developer to obtain these statistics?

 

A.

Expand Integration Nodes folder in IBM Integration Explorer

Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics

Click JVM tab, and view CommittedMemoryInMB measurement

B.

Expand Integration Nodes folder in IBM Integration Explorer

Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics

Click JVM tab, and view UsedMemoryinMB measurement

C.

Expand Integration Nodes in IBM Integration Toolkit

Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics

Click JVM tab, and view UsedMemoryinMB measurement

D.

Expand Integration Nodes in IBM Integration Toolkit

Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics

Click JVM tab, and view CumulativeGCTimeInSeconds measurement

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 9

A solution developer is analyzing the of a message flow. There are a number of references defined in the ESQL code of the Compute node. Why should the developer use dynamic references in the ESQL code of the message flow?

 

A.

It is a technique to reduce tree copying in a message flow.

B.

It is a technique to reduce tree navigation when accessing repeating elements in a message tree.

C.

References allow the usage of optimized code from dynamically loaded external libraries.

D.

By creating a reference, intermediary results can be cached and so memory usage is reduced.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Use dynamic references during ESQL coding in order to improve the efficiency of message tree navigation.

 

Reference: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/websphere/library/techarticles/0809_kudikala/0809_kudikala.html

 

 

QUESTION 10

A solution developer wants to use the message flow debugger to troubleshoot a problem with a deployed flow. What steps must the developer do to prepare for a debug session from within the Integration Toolkit?

 

A.

Launch the debugger by right clicking the integration server where the flow is deployed.

Set Java debug port if not already configured.

Add at least one breakpoint to the flow to be debugged.

Edit Source Lookup Path and add a container to source lookup path.

B.

Launch the debugger by right clicking the flow deployed.

Set Java debug port if not already configured.

Add at least one breakpoint to the flow to be debugged.

Edit Source Lookup Path and add a container to source lookup path.

C.

Launch the debugger by right clicking the flow deployed.

Set Java debug port from the command line.

Add at least one breakpoint to the flow to be debugged.

Edit Source Lookup Path and add a container to source lookup path.

D.

Launch the debugger by right clicking theintegration server where theflowisdeployed.

Set Java debug portif not already configured.

Add at least one breakpoint to the flow to be debugged.

Add a container to source lookup path.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C9530-404 Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C9530-404 Practice Test (November 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.