[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) IBM C9530-404 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

A solution developer needs to configure the HTTP listener of an Integration Server on a Linux Server. Which operating system privilege(s) does the developer need to modify Integration node properties and properties of integration node resources?

 

A.

mqm

B.

mqm and mqbrks

C.

mqbrks

D.

root user

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 12

The embedded global cache in an integration node can be extended by connecting to:

 

A.

Integration Bus Advanced.

B.

Integration Bus Hypervisor Edition.

C.

WebSphere eXtreme Scale.

D.

WebSphere Extended Deployment Compute Grid.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

IBM Integration Bus V9 supports two methods of caching data — an embedded global cache (embedded version of WebSphere eXtreme Scale), or an external grid.

 

Reference: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/websphere/library/techarticles/1406_gupta/1406_g upta.html

 

 

< p class="MsoNormal" style="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left">QUESTION 13

A solution developer has created the flow shown in the exhibit below. The purpose of the flow is to receive notification messages, transform the message payload and send the messages via MQ to the Portal and DataWareHouse (DWH) systems. The developer has also implemented logic to handle various scenarios in the flow in order to trigger alerts on either the NOTIFICATION.CATCH or the NOTIFICATION.FAIL queue which are both monitored by operation support.

 

clip_image002

 

The following parameters and settings apply:

 

clip_image004All messages processed by the flow are not-persistent messages.

clip_image004[1]The transaction mode in theNOTIFICATION.REQUESTMQInput node has been set toYes.

clip_image004[2]The transaction mode in theDWH.QRMQOutput node has been sent toNo.

 

During an MQ maintenance outage one of the destination queues, DWH.QR, was deleted by mistake. The next message that was processed caused an exception in the DWH.QR MQOutput node.

 

In this scenario, how many messages are sent out by the flow and to which queues?

A.

One message sent to NOTIFICATION.CATCH.

B.

One message sent to NOTIFICATION.FAIL.

C.

One message sent to PORTAL.QR.

One message sent to NOTIFICATION.CATCH.

D.

One message sent to PORTAL.QR.

One message sent to NOTIFICATION.FAIL.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 14

When using the IBM built-in node to output a file using WebSphere MQ Managed File Transfer, which message tree must be used to override the node properties?

 

A.

Environment.Destination.File

B.

Environment.Destination.FTE

C.

LocalEnvironment.Destination.FTE

D.

LocalEnvironment.WrittenDestination.FTE

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

LocalEnvironment.WrittenDestination.FTE message tree. You can override the Destination agent, Destination queue manager, Job name,

 

Reference: https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSMKHH_9.0.0/com.ibm.etools.mft.doc/bc34030_.htm

 

 

QUESTION 15

A message flow contains multiple nodes that reference the same database. In the production environment, all nodes should refer to a database called CLAIMS. In the test environment, all nodes should refer to a database called CLAIMSTEST. What can the solution developer do to ensure that all nodes refer to the same database when the message flow is deployed in the target environment?

 

A.

Create a configurable service for the database.

B.

Promote the Data Source property on each node to a single message flow property.

C.

Set the database name in theLocalEnvironment.Destination.Databasetree location.

D.

Declare a shared variable and set the Data Source property on each node to the shared variable.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 16

A company plans to emit Common Base Events to monitor the service level agreements for the Integration Bus application. To achieve
this, a solution developer has to produce monitor profiles to emit events. Which XPath expression can the developer use to produce suitable results?

 

A.

$Body/Message

B.

$LocalEnvironment

C.

$Root/Soap/Body

D.

$Root/Soap/Header

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

A solution developer uses a JavaCompute node to implement the mapping in a message flow. As part of that mapping, the developer used a Java class from an external library. The class is defined to throw an exception. How should the developer handle the exception in the JavaCompute node to capture the exception details and escalate to the default flow error handling?

 

A.

Create and throw a MbException.

B.

Create and throw a MbUserException.

C.

Create and throw a MbBrokerException.

D.

Use the addNestedException method of the MbException class to escalate the exception.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSKM8N_8.0.0/com.ibm.etools.mft.doc/ac30495_.htm%23ac30495_

 

 

QUESTION 18

A solution developer wants to connect to an integration node which is running on an AIX machine from the IBM Integration Explorer running o a Windows system.

 

The Windows system does not have the Integration Bus runtime component installed.

 

The solution developer performs these steps:

 

clip_image004[3]Open the IBM Integration Explorer

clip_image004[4]Right-click the Integration Nodes folder, and click Connect to a Remote Broker.

clip_image004[5]Supply the Integration node queue manager name, host, port and SVRCONN channel name as SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG.

clip_image004[6]Click Finish to connect to the remote broker.

 

The operation fails and the remote integration node is not added.

 

What should the developer expect as a possible reason for this failure?

 

A.

ACLNTCONNchannel with the nameSYSTEM.BKR.CONFIGmust be created on the Windows system.

B.

The IBM Integration Explorercan connect to integration nodes on Windows or Linux basedsystem only.

C.

The Integration Bus runtime component must be installed to be able to connect to a remote integration node.

D.

The logged in user in the Windows system could not have enough privileges to connect to the remote broker.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 19

A solution developer is designing a message flow application that gets banking transactions from a WebSphere MQ queue. One of the requirements of the design is that the message flow must propagate the message identify user name and password to the target application. The developer has set the identify token type to Transport Default. What additional information must the developer have to propagate the identity in this message flow?

 

A.

The security profile properties.

B.

The external security provider application.

C.

The location of the password in the message.

D.

The location of the user name in the message.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

You can configure a broker in WebSphere Message Broker V6.1 or later to perform access control for individual messages in a message flow by using an external security provider. This article describes security at the message flow level and shows you how to implement message flow security.

 

Reference: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/websphere/library/techarticles/1002_fan/1002_fan.html

 

 

QUESTION 20

A solution developer is asked by a deployment team about options to deploy BAR files that provide just deployment capabilities. Which option provides only deployment capabilities, and does not provide packaging capabilities?

 

A.

Commands on AIX

B.

Commands on Windows and Linux

C.

IBM Integration web user interface

D.

Integration API and IBM Integration Explorer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C9530-404 Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C9530-404 Practice Test (November 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.