[Free] Download New Latest (November) Juniper JN0-201 Actual Tests Topic 0 part 03

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21  (Topic 0)

 

How do you send static routes to a RIP neighbor?

 

A.

By default, RIP automatically sends static routes.

B.

Configure the static route with a next hop of the RIP neighbor.

C.

This is not possible, only RIP routes can be sent to a RIP neighbor.

D.

Configure redistribute static under [edit protocols rip] .

E.

Apply an export policy within RIP that matches on the routes, and accepts it.

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 22  (Topic 0)

 

Which CLI command displays routes received from an EBGP peer?

 

A.

show bgp received routes x.x.x.x

B.

show bgp advertised routes x.x.x.x

C.

show route receive-protocol bgp x.x.x.x

D.

show route advertising-protocol bgp x.x.x.x

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23  (Topic 0)

 

 

 

 

Given the following configuration snippet: [edit protocols bgp] import remove-comm; group peer-65521 { type external; export [ my-cust-tag add-as-path ]; peer-as 65221; neighbor 192.168.20.1 { import [ gold-cust silver-cust bronze-cust ]; export add-metric; } Which policy will be applied to inbound routes from this BGP neighbor?

 

A.

gold-cust

B.

add-metric

C.

my-cust-tag

D.

remove-comm

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 24  (Topic 0)

 

Two Level 2 routers are exchanging Hello packets with different Area IDs. What occurs between these routers?

 

A.

An Adjacency forms.

B.

An Adjacency does not form.

C.

An Adjacency forms but traffic is not forwarded.

D.

No IS-IS PDUs are sent.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 25  (Topic 0)

 

Which RIP message type is used to ask neighbors for updates?

 

A.

Hello message

B.

Query message

C.

Request message

D.

Response message

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26  (Topic 0)

 

How do you enable interface fe-0/0/0 under the [edit protocols isis] level to form both a Level 1 and Level 2 adjacency?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

set interface fe-0/0/0.0

B.

set interface fe-0/0/0.0 all level

C.

set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 3 enable

D.

set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 1 level 2

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27  (Topic 0)

 

Which CLI command displays routes advertised to an EBGP peer?

 

A.

show bgp received routes x.x.x.x

B.

show bgp advertised routes x.x.x.x

C.

show route receive-protocol bgp x.x.x.x

D.

show route advertising-protocol bgp x.x.x.x

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28  (Topic 0)

 

Without using policy, the default for load balancing traffic to equal-cost destinations is to _____.

 

A.

randomly select one of the available next hops

B.

load balance per packet across all available next hops

C.

load balance per layer 3 microflow across all available next hops

D.

load balance per layer 4 microflow across all available next hops

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 29  (Topic 0)

 

Once the TCP connection is established, which message type initiates the BGP peering process?

 

A.

Open

B.

Active

C.

Update

D.

Keepalive

 

 

 

 

E.

Notification

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 30  (Topic 0)

 

When configuring an IBGP peering session between loopback interfaces, why is the local- address option required?

 

A.

for VLSM support

B.

for loop prevention

C.

for TCP reachability

D.

for MD5 authentication

 

Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-201 Actual Tests

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in JN0-201 Actual Tests (November) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.