[Free] Download New Latest (November) Juniper JN0-202 Actual Tests Topic 1 part 03

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81  (Topic 1)

 

What routing protocol can use routes in inet.3 by default?

 

A.

BGP

B.

OSPF

C.

RIP

D.

ISIS

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 82  (Topic 1)

 

 

 

 

Which version of IGMP is used by default on Juniper Networks routers?

 

A.

version 1

B.

version 2

C.

version 3

D.

version 4

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 83  (Topic 1)

 

Suppose that routers A, B and C are IBGP peers in a full mesh. By default, which type of routes will Router A send to Router B?

 

A.

IBGP routes learned from Router C

B.

OSPF routes

C.

EBGP learned routes

D.

IBGP learned routes from Router B

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 84  (Topic 1)

 

The monitor interface command is issued and the output appears garbled and unreadable.

What is the likely issue?

 

A.

Command was not run from console.

B.

Monitor process is not enabled.

C.

User did not type terminal monitor.

D.

Terminal Type is not vt100.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 85  (Topic 1)

 

Which OSPF router will assume the role of the DR when the failure of the DR is detected?

 

A.

DRother

B.

ABR

C.

BDR

 

 

 

 

D.

ASBR

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 86  (Topic 1)

 

Which type of message must a PIM-SM router send to its upstream peer to start the flow of multicast traffic?

 

A.

join

B.

add

C.

leave

D.

prune

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87  (Topic 1)

 

Which BGP attribute can be used to administratively group routes?

 

A.

LOCAL_PREF

B.

TAG

C.

COMMUNITY

D.

ORIGIN

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 88  (Topic 1)

 

From within the [edit] portion of the configuration, which command restores the number 2 rollback file?

 

A.

rollback 2

B.

run rollback 2

C.

request system rollback 2

D.

run request system rollback 2

 

Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 89  (Topic 1)

 

Which command clears all counters for only the firewall filter named deny-service?

 

A.

clear firewall

B.

clear firewall counters deny-service

C.

clear firewall filter deny-service

D.

clear firewall deny-service

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 90  (Topic 1)

 

By default, which routing table is used to store the multicast forwarding cache?

 

A.

inet.0

B.

inet.1

C.

inet.2

D.

inet.3

 

Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-202 Actual Tests

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in JN0-202 Actual Tests (November) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.