[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) IBM C2170-051 Actual Test 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

An analyst has the following chart. Which of the following procedures would the analyst take to bring over ONLY Joan RYAN and her direct entity connections in a different chart?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

Right-click on Joan RYAN > Copy

B.

Right-click on Joan RYAN > Select Connections > Right-click > Copy

C.

Right-click on Joan RYAN > Select Connections > Right-click Select Ends > Right-click > Copy

D.

Right-click on Joan RYAN > Select Connections > Right-click Select Ends > Right-click > Copy Selection Only

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 12

An analyst has created a chart showing certain activities such as meetings. A small part of the chart looks like this. What BEST describes how date and time options are set up for this entity?

 

clip_image003

 

A.

Free

B.

Ordered

C.

Sequence

D.

Controlling

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

An intelligence analyst needs to create a custom Conditional Formatting specification that displays any link over $6,000.00 in red. Using the example data below as a guide (where the number on the link is the dollar amount), which of the following should be selected if an analyst wants to change the color of a link in Conditional Formatting?

 

clip_image005

 

A.

Type

B.

Width

C.

Visibility

D.

Strength

E.

Font Style

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

A chart has been created about five key people and their associates. An intelligence analyst would like to identify individuals known to two or more of the five key people.

 

The chart is shown here:

 

clip_image007

 

 

Which chart layout has the analyst used?

 

A.

Circular

B.

Grouped

C.

Peacock

D.

Organization

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

Which of the following will find all entities within two links of separation in a specific direction, and in chronological order of a targeted entity?

 

A.

Find Path

B.

Find Linked

C.

Visual Search

D.

Find Matching Entities

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 16

When using telephone data, it is sometimes necessary to standardize data. Which of the following is the MOST efficient Column Action to standardize the following phone numbers?

 

clip_image009

 

A.

Find and Replace

B.

Combine Columns

C.

Remove Characters

D.

Extract Portion of Text

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which Entity Representation is shown here?

 

clip_image011

 

A.

Icon

B.

Male

C.

Picture

D.

Event Frame

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 18

An intelligence analyst needs to select key information in List Items. The items are on rows 1,3 and 7. How can this be accomplished?

 

A.

Click on each required row in turn.

B.

Double-click on each required row in turn.

C.

Click on row 1 and then hold the Ctrl key and click on rows 3 and 7.

D.

Click on row 1 and then hold the Shift key and click on rows 3 and 7.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 19

Review the following images:

 

clip_image013

 

In order to have the attribute appear as it does on the link above, how would the attribute need to be added during the Assign Columns step in the Import Specification?

 

clip_image015

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 20

Compared to oth
er parts of the network, which entity has the HIGHEST degree centrality?

 

clip_image016

 

A.

Jennifer REILAND

B.

Heather JACKSON

C.

Abigail ROSS

D.

Edward INGRAM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2170-051 Actual Test (September 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.