[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) IBM C2170-051 Actual Test 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

A co-worker had just added the standard attribute “Dollar Amount” to his chart and is using it to track payment serial numbers. Alter entering several payment serial numbers, he notices the individual series numbers are not being displayed as he had hoped. Which of the following actions will resolve this issue?

 

A.

Use the standard attribute “Amount” in place of “Dollar Amount”.

B.

Use a text type attribute to display each payment serial number individually.

C.

Enter each payment serial number in a single instance of the attribute separated by a comma.

D.

Enter each payment serial number in a single instance of the attribute using parenthesis to separate each serial number.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 52

An intelligence analyst is looking at a histogram of the transaction amounts and a Heat Matrix of the days of the week and wants to know how many transactions between $10,000 to $15,000 occurred on a Friday. Using the image here, what is the correct answer?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

3

B.

4

C.

6

D.

30

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 53

An analyst receives the following screen when importing data from an Excel spreadsheet. Which of the following formats should the analyst select?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Hmm

B.

HHmm

C.

hhmmss

D.

hhmm tt

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

The Find Matching Entities tool does NOT usually apply:

 

A.

after importing data from different spreadsheets.

B.

after charting data from different database sources.

C.

after making changes to entities using Combined Properties.

D.

after merging charts with similar data created by different chart creators.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 55

Find Path allows a user to:

 

A.

use Google Earth for geospatial analysis.

B.

find a specific route between two items on a chart.

C.

predict a subject movements based on previous activity.predict a subject? movements based on previous activity.

D.

extend the current selection of items on the chart to include entities linked to the selection.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 56

Some telephone calls have been charted, as follows:

 

clip_image006

 

An intelligence analyst is tasked with printing out a copy of the chart for management.

 

clip_image008

 

To make the chart easier to read, which one layout has been used?

 

A.

Ordered

B.

Theme Line

C.

Proportional

D.

Grouped by Time

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57

Review this section of a financial transaction chart. What type of multiplicity connection is shown for the links between the two Savings Accounts?

 

clip_image010

 

A.

Single

B.

Multiple

C.

Directed

D.

Closed Loop

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 58

Review the image here. What tool has this analyst used?

 

clip_image012

 

A.

Filter

B.

Histogram

C.

Visual Search

D.

List Items

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which of the following statements about a Legend is true?

 

A.

Legends can be reformatted to any size or shape.

B.

Legends can be automatically populated from chart items.

C.

Changes to the property of an item on the Legend are automatically reflected on the chart.

D.

Additions to a chart are automatically added to the Legend after the Legend has been created.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 60

When adding a link to a directed connection and the new link has the same direction as any existing link, what happens to the connection multiplicity?

 

A.

The connection remains Directed.

B.

The connection is changed to Single.

C.

The connection is changed to Multiple.

D.

The connection multiplicity is changed to a link with corners.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in C2170-051 Actual Test (September 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.