[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA JK0-017 Exam Questions 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Given the following information: Pessimistic estimate is 30 days Most Likely estimate is 15 days Optimistic estimate is 10 days Which of the following is the expected duration for this scheduled activity?

 

A.

11 days

B.

17 days

C.

25 days

D.

29 days

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 82

The project has been terminated. Which of the
following should be conducted with the project team before they are released?

 

A.

Case study

B.

Feasibility analysis

C.

Stakeholder analysis

D.

Post-mortem analysis

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which of the following quality option costs BEST identifies the expense of inspecting deliverables to prevent flawed products from reaching the customer?

 

A.

Actual costs

B.

Failure costs

C.

Appraisal costs

D.

Contract costs

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 84

A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the project team demonstrating?

 

A.

Storming

B.

Performing

C.

Conforming

D.

Forming

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 85

A stakeholder has determined the need to update their payroll method with a new system. Which of the following is the FIRST activity the corporation should perform?

 

A.

Conduct a feasibility study.

B.

Determine the justification of the project.

C.

Obtain a preliminary review by the project selection committee.

D.

Determine if the project is in alignment with the companys strategic plan.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 86

All of the following occur during the project closure phase EXCEPT:

 

A.

ensure the project is aligned with organizational goals.

B.

ensure document retention compliance is being performed.

C.

release project team resources.

D.

close contracts and pay vendors.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which of the following occurs during a project kick-off meeting?

 

A.

Project plan approval

B.

Analyze project risks

C.

Identification of the stakeholders

D.

Project charter review

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which of the following is created using the work breakdown structure (WBS) as an input?

 

A.

Procurement management plan

B.

Vendor selection criteria

C.

Project scope statement

D.

Project charter

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 89

A project manager receives formal leadership authority from which of the following documents?

 

A.

Resource matrix

B.

Project charter

C.

Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)

D.

Statement of Work (SOW)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 90

The project team is recognized for contribution efforts and is officially released from the project during which of the following stages?

 

A.

Formal acceptance

B.

Administrative closure

C.

Lessons learned

D.

Transition plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-017 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in JK0-017 Exam Questions (December) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.