[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Questions 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

The project is behind schedule. A project team member has analyzed the work performance

information and has not created the weekly status update because they are uncertain when the

update should be completed. Which of the following documents should the team member

consult?

 

A.     Communication plan

B.     Risk plan

C.     Scope plan

D.     Quality plan

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 102

All of the following are included in a project closure report EXCEPT:

 

A.     the transition plan for the project

B.     final team member’s performance reviews

C.     the earned value analysis

D.     the post-mortem analysis

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

A new project manager is beginning work on a high profile project with a budget of $3.2 million. The project manager has not spoken directly to the IT department regarding the necessary hardware for this project. The project manager has determined, based on past experience, that it will not be necessary to purchase additional servers for the project. This is an example of which of the following?

 

A.     Constraints

B.     Standards compliance

C.     Acceptance criteria

D.     Assumptions

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 104

During project execution, the cost management plan would be used to:

 

A.     ensure that resources are compensated fairly

B.     schedule resources for each phase of the project

C.     identify costs that were not previously identified

D.     determine if variances exceed a defined threshold

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 105

The project has an AC of $5,000. Which of the following would be used to determine the budget needed to complete the project?

 

A.     ETC

B.     PV

C.     BAC

D.     EAC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 106

A project manager has been assigned two team members who do not get along. On past projects they have proven very difficult to work with and are often at odds with one another. Which of the following conflict resolution techniques would be BEST to address this?

 

A.     Forcing

B.     Avoiding

C.     Confronting

D.     Compromising

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 107

After final acceptance, which of the following would the project manager use to assess the

strengths and weaknesses of the project?

 

A.     Post-project review

B.     Transition plan

C.     Project kick-off meeting

D.     Quality analysis

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 108

A project manager is receiving many requests for changes to a project. Which of the following did the project manager fail to complete?

 

A.     Proper project team selection

B.     Subject Matter Expert (SME) solicitation

C.     Milestone scheduling

D.     Stakeholder analysis

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 109

A project manager added some experienced team members to work on certain project activities in conjunction with inexperienced team members because the project is behind schedule. Which of the following BEST describes the technique the project manager is using?

 

A.     Schedule optimization

B.     Fast tracking

C.     Resource management

D.     Crashing

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

A project manager is working with a large team on an important project. Many of the team members work remotely. The project manager requires each team member to submit weekly status reports at a certain time each week. One team member consistently submits late status reports. Which of the following should the project manager consider FIRST?

 

A.     Time zones for various work locations

B.     Necessity of weekly status reports

C.     Format of the status report

D.     Past performance reviews of the team member

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Exam Questions (December) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.