[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Questions 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

Which of the following is the BEST tool to determine which causes have the largest impact on a process?

 

A.     Pareto chart

B.     Gantt chart

C.     Run chart

D.     Ishikawa diagram

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 142

Which of the following would MOST likely be used as input to the project scope statement?

 

A.     Project acceptance criteria

B.     Risk register

C.     Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)

D.     Quality metrics

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 143

A project manager has decided to increase the number of resources working on critical path

activities. This is an example of:

 

A.     rolling wave planning

B.     resource leveling

C.     fast tracking

D.     crashing

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 144

A change request has been approved to decrease the project schedule by thirty days without

altering the scope of the project. Which of the following will MOST likely occur as a result?

 

A.     The amount of resources on the project will decrease.

B.     The quality of the project will increase.

C.     The cost of the project will increase.

D.     The quality of the project will decrease.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 145

A project manager has identified a positive threat to the project and wants to ensure the event

occurs. This is an example of which of the following risk response strategies?

 

A.     Exploit

B.     Mitigate

C.     Enhance

D.     Share

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 146

A project manager has identified a positive threat to the project and wants to increase the impact

of the event. This is an example of which of the following risk response strategies?

 

A.     Mitigate

B.     Enhance

C.     Share

D.     Exploit

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 147

A team member notifies the project manager about a new technology that will increase the

quality
of a deliverable and lower the manufacturing cost. Which of the following is the FIRST

action the project manager should take?

 

A.     Notify project stakeholders.

B.     Complete a change request form.

C.     Conduct an emergency status meeting.

D.     Purchase the new technology.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 148

A project manager has a change request from a key stakeholder. Which of the following is the

FIRST action the project manager should take?

 

A.       Analyze the impact of the request.

B.       Discuss the request with the project sponsor.

C.       Send the request to the change control board.

D.       Inform the project team of the possible change.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 149

Which of the following would document any extended support for the final project deliverables?

 

A.     Procurement plan

B.     Transition plan

C.     Communications plan

D.     Quality plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 150

Whic
h of the following steps must be achieved to validate a project?

 

A.     Stakeholder approval

B.     Communication plan

C.     Project charter

D.     Feasibility study

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.