[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Questions 471-480

Ensurepass

QUESTION 471

Communication preferences, cultural differences, and language barriers are BEST described as

which of the following?

 

A.     Special communication needs of project members.

B.     Critical aspects of managing stakeholder expectations.

C.     Items within the risk management plan.

D.     Reasons for premature project failure / abandonment.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 472

A healthcare company must store project records for seven years. This is an example of which of

the following?

 

A.     Document retention compliance

B.    
ISO compliance

C.     Version control compliance

D.     Document version control

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 473

In order to obtain the best pricing and product quality, a project manager should:

 

A.     obtain an RFP from one vendor who can provide the products

B.     obtain an RFP from the vendor who provides the lowest priced products

C.     obtain responses from different vendors to compare the products

D.     use past vendors who have provided all project deliverables

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 474

Which of the following is created using the work breakdown structure (WBS) as an input?

 

A.     Procurement management plan

B.     Vendor selection criteria

C.     Project scope statement

D.     Project charter

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 475

A cause and effect diagram can also be called:

 

A.     a control chart

B.     a scatter diagram

C.     an Ishikawa diagram

D.     a Pareto Chart

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 476

Which of the following is true of fast tracking a schedule?

 

A.     Project schedule critical path will change.

B.     Project activities will be performed concurrently.

C.     Project schedule is shortened by decreasing the project scope.

D.     Project schedule lead times are increased.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 477

A project team member is uncertain how many activities are required to complete a task.

Which of the following documents should be referenced?

 

A.     Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

B.     Project charter

C.     Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)

D.     Statement of Work (SOW)

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 478

Which of the following is the BEST communication option for team building?

 

A.     Send an email transmission to introduce the project.

B.     Send a completed project charter to introduce the project.

C.     Leave a voicemail message to introduce the project.

D.     Schedule a face-to-face meeting to introduce the project.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 479

A project manager is informed that material expenditures will increase. Which of the following

documents should be referenced to address this increase?

 

A.     Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)

B.     Cost management plan

C.     Approved project charter

D.     Project scope document

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 480

The project charter is an output of which of the following project phases?

 

A.     Initiation

B.     Planning

C.     Execution

D.     Closing

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Exam Questions (December) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.