[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 41-50

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?

 

A.

Assemble functional requirements for application development

B.

Configure application clusters with Web services

C.

Enable and disable load balancers

D.

Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which of
the following risk results if cloud computing providers limit their Service Level Agreement (SLA) liabilities?

 

A.

Compliance risk

B.

Legal risk

C.

Privacy risk

D.

Security risk

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 43

A company decides to reduce its IT labor force by hiring an external company to manage various aspects of IT administration, such as software patch management, desktop virtualization, and remote network maintenance. The company will still retain technicians for maintenance and storage administration. Which of the following services has this company implemented?

 

A.

Outsourcing

B.

Virtualization

C.

PaaS

D.

IaaS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 44

Which of the following factors of service must be managed effectively by a SaaS provider in a cloud computing environment?

 

A.

Application access levels

B.

Client background checks

C.

Availability

D.

User acceptance

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which of the following is a definition of virtualization?

 

A.

Virtualization is a method to organize servers in a more efficient manner to double the number of accessible users

B.

Virtualization is a set of techniques for hiding software resources behind hardware abstractions.

C.

Virtualization is a set of techniques for hiding hardware resources behind software abstractions.

D.

Virtualization is a method to structure data in a more efficient manner with less cost to the user.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 46

Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?

 

A.

HTML, IDM, JSON

B.

HTML, IDM, XML

C.

HTML, JSON, XML

D.

DM, JSON, XML

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 47

Which of the following is included in a compliance audit?

 

A.

Analyzing chargeback agreements

B.

Analyzing cloud provider Service Level Agreements (SLAs)

C.

Analyzing identity management and access controls

D.

Analyzing the provider release calendar

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 48

A military facility is NOT able to fully embrace cloud computing because of which of the following?

 

A.

High degree of confidentiality and operational assurance

B.

The associates cost and infrastructure needs

C.

Constantly changing and unpredictable workloads

D.

Constantly changing data and accessibility needs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 49

Which of the following applies only to public cloud computing as opposed to outsourcing?

 

A.

Contracts are in years as opposed to days or months

B.

Internal IT staff move from one organization to another

C.

There are no upfront CAPEX costs for hardware

D.

Infrastructure is stored within a datacenter

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 50

Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:

 

A.

A third-party identity provider.

B.

The customer organization.

C.

The SaaS provider.

D.

A user.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CLO-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.