[Free] Download New Updated (February 2016) CompTIA CLO-001 Practice Tests 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Which of the following can influence the monthly service fee Company A pays for Company B to host their cloud, such that Company A might pay more per month as their company grows?

 

A.

Amount of data stored

B.

Connectivity speed

C.

Confidentiality of the data

D.

Uptime requirements

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 82

Which of the
following is a limitation of owning servers?

 

A.

Inability to deploy new services quickly

B.

Inability to rapidly change to a different technology

C.

Capital tied up in hardware that might become obsolete

D.

Additional resources must be hired to maintain each server

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 83

Company A has a SaaS cloud that hosts their office suite software. Company B has an IaaS cloud that provides all their server hardware, including the server hosting their office suite software. Which of the following is a similarity between both company’s clouds?

 

A.

Backups synchronize with the hot site

B.

Servers are on-site

C.

Software is hosted

D.

Multiple servers are clustered

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

The business benefits of mobile computing are enhanced MOST by which of the following cloud service characteristics?

 

A.

Hardware independence

B.

Security

C.

Distribution over the Internet

D.

Time to market

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 85

How do demand management processes change with the introduction of SaaS?

 

A.

New vendors have to be accommodated

B.

Users can procure SaaS solutions themselves

C.

The number of virtual machines can fluctuate with demand

D.

Maintenance will become easier

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 86

A specific cloud deployment has been established specifically for financial services companies to consume. Which of the following BEST describes this type of cloud environment?

 

A.

Private cloud

B.

Community cloud

C.

Hybrid cloud

D.

Public cloud

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which of the following BEST describes the properly of cloud computing that allows changes in transaction volume without major changes to the system?

 

A.

Scalability

B.

Reliability

C.

Integrity

D.

Availability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

In which of the following ways do IT outsourcing and cloud computing differ?

 

A.

Cloud computing services are typically much more scalable.

B.

Cloud computing is much cheaper.

C.

Hardware and software assets are typically customizable.

D.

IT outsourcing promotes innovation.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 89

Since the implementation of a cloud infrastructure, a senior level network administrator’s job description has changed from being responsible for maintaining the hardware of the network infrastructure to more of a management position, ensuring the cloud vendor is providing the services specified in the contract with the company. Which of the following has been impacted the MOST by the change in job responsibility?

 

A.

Service Transition

B.

Service Design

C.

Service Operation

D.

Service Strategy

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 90

An organization has just gone to a start-up cloud provider for its entire infrastructure. Which of the following is one of the new organizational roles required at the cloud provider?

 

A.

Supply manager

B.

Commercial manager

C.

Infrastructure project manager

D.

Credit risk manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CLO-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.