[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

After identifying a change needed in the system, which of the following is the NEXT action the stakeholder should perform?

 

A.

Inform the developer

B.

Inform the resource manager

C.

Inform the project manager

D.

Inform the project sponsor

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which of the following shows how often contracts would be
closed for the procurements on a project?

 

A.

During phase gate review

B.

After the project is completed

C.

At the end of the project

D.

At the end of the contract

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which of the following can aid in the identification of the cause of the majority of the defects on a given project?

 

A.

Ishikawa diagrams

B.

Run charts

C.

Histograms

D.

Pareto charts

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

The project is half way through the schedule and the steering committee has approved a change request to add additional functionality to the program. The project manager’s NEXT step is to:

 

A.

crash the schedule.

B.

do an impact analysis.

C.

look for ways to save money.

D.

update the project plan.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 5

In QC testing, the project manager determines that the deliverable is outside of the specification limits. Which of the following processes allowed the project manager to make this determination?

 

A.

Review change log

B.

Regression analysis

C.

Monitoring work performance

D.

Identify variance

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which of the following is the purpose of a transition plan?

 

A.

It maps how the new business processes will flow after the project reaches completion

B.

It guides the project team on how to hand over the final product to the customer

C.

It delivers specialized training to new project team members

D.

It allows for smooth transition from one deliverable to the next

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

After completing a WBS, a project manager has been asked to identify human resource requirements. Which of the following should be included in the project plan?

 

A.

Training needs

B.

Communication needs

C.

Transportation needs

D.

Master schedule

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 8

The project manager of a project that involves a system-wide computer update receives a report that some computers cannot be updated. Which of the following is a BEST practice?

 

A.

Contact the stakeholders in the project to determine the best course of action.

B.

Complete a project management change form without notifying the sponsor.

C.

Document the change to the project without informing the stakeholders.

D.

Perform an impact analysis and contact the project sponsor.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which of the following is the project manager implementing when allocating additional resources to a set of tasks that are in the critical path and are slowing down the project completion?

 

A.

Crashing

B.

Optimizing

C.

Controlling

D.

Fast tracking

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10

Which of the following strategies would be used to reduce the impact of a risk?

 

A.

Risk mitigation

B.

Risk avoidance

C.

Risk acceptance

D.

Risk transfer

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.