[Free] Download New Updated (October 2016) CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

A project is generating a lot of concern from team members who feel they do not know what customers want. This issue could have been prevented by including which of the following activities in the project kick-off meeting?

 

A.

Define the business risks

B.

Define roles and responsibilities

C.

Define stakeholder expectations

D.

Define high level timeline

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which of the following organizational types allows the project manager the MOST authority?

 

A.

Strong matrix

B.

Functional

C.

Weak matrix

D.

Projectized

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which of the following describes the difference between a risk and an issue?

 < /font>

A.

A risk is something that has happened, whereas an issue might happen.

B.

A risk is known, whereas an issue is unknown.

C.

A risk is identified at the project’s beginning, whereas issues are identified during closure.

D.

A risk is something that might happen, whereas an issue is something that has happened.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which of the following would be the BEST document for determining project resourcing needs?

 

A.

Scope statement

B.

Work breakdown structure

C.

Project charter

D.

Quality plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 155

A project just came to an end. The project manager is about to start the lessons learned session with the project team. On which of the following will the project manager need to focus the attention of the project team?

 

A.

Strengths and weaknesses

B.

Summary of costs

C.

Final performance review

D.

Transition plan

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 156

At a project’s completion, the project manager documents the team dynamic. This is which of the following parts of closing documentation?

 

A.

Post mortem analysis

B.

Transition plan

C.

Historical data

D.

Lessons learned

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 157

Which of the following is MOST likely to occur during project charter development?

 

A.

Project manager is identified for the project

B.

Project critical path is determined

C.

Bottom-up estimates are performed

D.

Work breakdown structure is created

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 158

Which of the following can be used when risk opportunity is identified?

 

A.

Mitigation

B.

Avoidance

C.

Exploiting

D.

Acceptance

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 159

A project manager wants to ensure the project maintains funding and satisfies the intent of the project. Which of the following functions within the communication plan can reduce scope creep?

 

A.

Implementing change requests

B.

Periodically updating stakeholder

C.

Updating risk register with changes

D.

Analyzing performance information

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which of the following are common components of a transition plan?

 

A.

Warranties, user support center, knowledge transfer, and transition dates

B.

Extended support, warranties, user support center, and knowledge transfer

C.

Transition dates, training, extended support, and warranties

D.

Training, extended support, warranties, and user support center

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PK0-003 Actual Test (October 2016) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.